SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qdbakg.com qdbakg@iteeuy.com

Date12/28/2022
Fraudulent emailqdbakg@iteeuy.com
Pseudonymqdbakg
Url / Websitehttps://qdbakg.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsqdbakg.com is an online store that claims to offer clothes at cheap prices, but they're scamming customers out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website is connected to the Fadel Beatty Limited scam. They claim to be operated by this company, even though it's known to be fake and fraudulent and has been used by other scam websites.
Their email address and domain name look bogus. A genuine company would choose a decent and genuine name instead of choosing random letters.
Their email address is not responsive, and customers cannot contact customer service.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low priced items
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nancy 01/06/2023 at 02:29 PM

        I was scammed ordered 12/27/2022. Try checking on the order,which I was unable to do so. Credit card is not showing a charge as f today 1/6/2023. Ad on Facebook. Can’t trust anyone or anything to be really.

        Reply
      • Kini 01/07/2023 at 10:04 AM

        I received a tracking that said my order 5052 was delivered on1/05/23. The amount of $20.47 was on my credit card and I paid for something that was not delivered. Being a senior of 88 I have been scammed. What a shame to take advantage of the elderly.

        Reply
      • Cassie 01/13/2023 at 10:15 PM

        Did not receive my order and only refunded me 9$ back from my order after threatening to have my bank get involved

        Reply
      • Marilyn 01/23/2023 at 10:16 AM

        I placed an order w wuwgex@clothescl.com (also:9dbakg@iteeuy.com) on Dec. 29, 2022. Yesterday I received notice that my order had been delivered, but it had not. SCAM is what comes to mind...

        Reply
      • Kathy 02/07/2023 at 06:41 PM

        I ordered from WUWGEX online, on 1-7-23, but it has been a month, and no word from this company. They did charge my credit card for $21.63, and after reading all the other comments, I think I was scammed. I will contact my Visa about this, as payment has already been made, but I received nothing. Have emailed them, but no response. It was not a lot of money, but outrageous that they can do this to so many people!

        Reply
      • deb 02/10/2023 at 10:16 AM

        i made an order in Dec and i still no word but the card my card 30.00 now t know the problem they are scammer

        Reply
      • Wanda 04/08/2023 at 10:04 PM

        I got scammed and I am upset which will not do any good. I wish FB had some balls and could stop these scammer

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.