Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
payidonlinebanking14@gmail.com
| Date | 12/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | payidonlinebanking14@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | payidonlinebanking14@gmail.com This is a fb user who uses marketplace to payID and buy things, she then send a email claiming the following information… “We have a problem crediting your funds ($500.00 AUD) because your account is not a Business User which makes your account have limits. This amount seems to be above your limits so you have to take this urgent step to expand your limit. Expand your account into a business account, contact your buyer to send in an additional payment of $500.00 AUD into your PayID account to expand your limit. Soon as this is done, we will credit your account with the whole sum of ($1,000.00 AUD) ACCOUNT ON HOLD Important information: An alert Email has been sent to your buyer in regards to the $500.00 AUD additional payment to send, we will secure this transaction with high priority that neither the buyer nor the seller will lose a dime in this transaction.” She then send another email to confirm she has sent another $500 and need a $500 refund Congratulations!!!!! Your Pay ID account has been upgraded to a business account. You have received an additional payment of $500.00 AUD from your buyer and your account will be fully credited with the total sum of $1,000.00 AUD Your funds are now safe and secured with us and for the buyer safety, the additional payment has to be refunded (FIRST)for your account to be fully credited with the total sum of $1,000.00 AUD. This money is waiting to be fully deposited to your available balance, you're required to refund back $500.00 AUD to secure the additional payment received into your account for account security FINAL STEPS REQUIREMENT TO RECEIVE THIS FUNDS: 1. Get your Bank account ready or PayID account . 2. Collect the details of the buyer 3. Send a total of $500.00 AUD to the given account. 4. You are required to send us an email with clear proof that the refund has been effected through the Apple Pay / Pay ID/ Bank Transfer. IMPORTANT NOTE: YOUR FUNDS HAS BEEN APPROVED AND SECURED SO YOU ARE TO CARRY ON WITH THE INSTRUCTION GIVEN ABOVE FOR YOUR ACCOUNT TO BE FULLY CREDITED WITH THE TOTAL SUM OF $1,000.00 AUD. |
| Comment / Review | payidonlinebanking14@gmail.com This is a fb user who uses marketplace to payID and buy things, she then sends a email claiming the following information… “We have a problem crediting your funds ($500.00 AUD) because your account is not a Business User which makes your account have limits. This amount seems to be above your limits so you have to take this urgent step to expand your limit. Expand your account into a business account, contact your buyer to send in an additional payment of $500.00 AUD into your PayID account to expand your limit. Soon as this is done, we will credit your account with the whole sum of ($1,000.00 AUD) ACCOUNT ON HOLD Important information: An alert Email has been sent to your buyer in regards to the $500.00 AUD additional payment to send, we will secure this transaction with high priority that neither the buyer nor the seller will lose a dime in this transaction.” She then send another email to confirm she has sent another $500 and need a $500 refund Congratulations!!!!! Your Pay ID account has been upgraded to a business account. You have received an additional payment of $500.00 AUD from your buyer and your account will be fully credited with the total sum of $1,000.00 AUD Your funds are now safe and secured with us and for the buyer safety, the additional payment has to be refunded (FIRST)for your account to be fully credited with the total sum of $1,000.00 AUD. This money is waiting to be fully deposited to your available balance, you're required to refund back $500.00 AUD to secure the additional payment received into your account for account security FINAL STEPS REQUIREMENT TO RECEIVE THIS FUNDS: 1. Get your Bank account ready or PayID account . 2. Collect the details of the buyer 3. Send a total of $500.00 AUD to the given account. 4. You are required to send us an email with clear proof that the refund has been effected through the Apple Pay / Pay ID/ Bank Transfer. IMPORTANT NOTE: YOUR FUNDS HAS BEEN APPROVED AND SECURED SO YOU ARE TO CARRY ON WITH THE INSTRUCTION GIVEN ABOVE FOR YOUR ACCOUNT TO BE FULLY CREDITED WITH THE TOTAL SUM OF $1,000.00 AUD.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.