Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
XINGYI LLC
| Date | 12/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | XINGYI LLC |
| Url / Website | https://www.scarpas.club/trail-running-c833382.html |
| Scam contents | 4 pairs of Scarpa running shoes |
| Comment / Review | Hello, on November 23rd I ordered 4 pairs of Scarpa running shoes on Scarpa website that was marketed on Facebook. Total was 60,18 € and when I paid with my mastercard I got a email from SALES5-1@FREESRETURN.COM with a store pseudonim XINGYI LLC. In the mail was order summary, billing information, tracking number and delivery company. Later I checked the 17track site that was delivery company for my order and there was info that my parcel was delivered on December 17 but I didn't receive it. Today is December 22nd so tomorrow will be a month since I ordered but still nothing was delivered to me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chris 12/28/2022 at 01:20 PM
I'm missing a coat paid for. No response from this crook. Worth flying to Colorado.
up votedown vote
CJ 01/02/2023 at 07:27 PM
I ordered a pair of cycling shoes on 11/29 and the charge posted was from XINGYI LLC, and the email receipt was from sales5-1@freesreturn.com . The tracking number provided shows that item was delivered; obviously it wasn't or I wouldn't be searching this company name. I tried to email the sales5-1@freesreturn.com and got an undeliverable message. Total rip off.
up votedown vote
Maki 02/03/2023 at 02:53 AM
The same situation. I ordered 2 pairs shoes 12/01/2022 and paid all 51 € and when I paid with my visa card I got a email from SALES5-1@FREESRETURN.COM. In the mail was order summary, billing information and tracking number. On my the bank bill name of company who receved money is XINGYI LLC. Later I checked the 17track site there was info that my parcel was delivered on December 27, but I didn't receive it. Today is February 2nd 2023. and nothing yet. I tried to email the sales5-1@freesreturn.com and I got an undeliverable message. So scam
up votedown vote
nacho peláez 02/06/2023 at 09:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dani88 02/06/2023 at 10:03 AM
yo también