SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
whenking.com support@confronty.com

Date12/22/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@confronty.com
Pseudonymwhenking
Url / Websitehttps://whenking.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling kitchen supplies at a discounted rate however their true intention is to scam customers out of their money.
Comment / ReviewAll the products listed on this online shop are on sale with low prices; this is usually considered a red flag as customers tend to use this trick to lure people in.
The company information has been formatted as an image to avoid being detected by search engines as Landbase Trading Co. Ltd. is linked to numerous problematic websites.
The email address is linked to another dubious website named confronty.com; both are run by the same scammer.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #584135 12/23/2022 at 03:10 AM

        Confronty is an online store that claims to be offering sales on all of its products, but dupes customers with non-delivered items.
        -------------------
        The website is operated by a fake and dubious company called Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which has been found on multiple problematic sites.
        Their email address is frequently unresponsive and is connected to other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583861 
        The prices are too low, mainly to entice people to buy so they can steal their money at a later stage.
        Shopping here is not recommended.

        Url / Website : confronty.com
        Pseudonym : confronty

        products on sale
        fake company details provided

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.