Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ataacko.shop upport@ataacko.shop
| Date | 12/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | upport@ataacko.shop |
| Pseudonym | ataacko |
| Url / Website | https://www.ataacko.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | claiming to be selling different items at affordable prices, but actually they're trying to scam people. |
| Comment / Review | The website is identical to another online shop. Both are deceiving customers with non-delivered items. The prices are too low, but they are used mainly to encourage people to buy. They're selling an Orion Cooker worth $349 for only $65. The pictures seem to have been lifted from Amazon and other similar websites.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Larz 01/11/2023 at 01:57 PM
Total scam,do not order from them!
up votedown vote
Charisma 01/16/2023 at 02:26 PM
Total scam, do NOT purchase from this sight!!!!
up votedown vote
Chrispy 01/21/2023 at 06:39 PM
Ordered a mixing bowl for my Kitchenaid. They took my money but i never received the item. They said you could pay with PayPal but when I tried it just kept taking me back to the payment page so I reluctantly paid with my CC. Website is a scam. No way to contact. Bogus email address. The website us still up and still taking people's money.
up votedown vote
Ying 01/27/2023 at 02:35 PM
This website is totally scam! They took money and never shipped the items! Watch out! No way to contact and your email will be bounced back with undeliverable error.
up votedown vote
Joe H 01/29/2023 at 01:57 PM
Took my order. No delivery. The company name does not appear until AFTER your order is confirmed. More damn dishonest people floating fake websites. They need to be caught and severely punished!!!!
up votedown vote
Liz 03/10/2023 at 12:20 PM
Total scam. Thank goodness my bank refunded me.
up votedown vote
ZombieMom 03/10/2023 at 07:07 PM
How did you get the bank to refund the money?
up votedown vote
MayB 03/13/2023 at 04:29 AM
Hey, this link might help you with contacting your payment issuer:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/