SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+61432890007 Arlene Soh

Date12/17/2022
PseudonymArlene Soh
Url / Websitecexio.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 432 890 007 (ou 0061432890007)
Scam contentsbuilds a friendly relationship. profession data analysis.
guarantees 30-40percent return of investment. lets you withdraw little amounts then keeps asking for big amounts then locks your account and holds your ransom of your funds.
Comment / Reviewdo not do this

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #563278 11/02/2022 at 11:04 PM

        Its a crypto currency trading site
        -------------------
        These guys have all our money and keep saying that we have to pay a fee in order to get it out. Trouble is every time you pay the fee, there is another fee that they do not tell you about

        • DLO2 02/26/2023 at 07:34 PM

          Hi Steve, I was scammed a very similar way, but thru another platform. I have been trying to let as many people know about these scammers, I have filled reports with local authorities, FBI and IC3.gov, and Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN). if you could please send me all pictures of her and I will send them along with the girl I have to the FBI. We need to have these people caught and put behind bars!

        • Steve.g 02/26/2023 at 08:47 PM

          Hi Dl 02
          Here are the images I have of her


        • Steve.g 02/26/2023 at 08:47 PM

          I hope this helps Arlene Soh scammer name has been reported to the Singapore police .

        • Steve.g 02/26/2023 at 08:50 PM

          She is the head scammer of cexio.io

        • Prometheus19 02/27/2023 at 01:22 AM

          Hi,
          I left a comment somewhere in under her name in this website. She sent me a message and tried to convince me for trading but she didn't know that I am a professional Forex trader. I said to her you are talking wrong person about trading. I have been trading as a trader almost 10 years. I use different Forex platform.
          Please don't believe this type of person and if you are not a professional trader, pls don't jump for trading. Otherwise, you will lost all your money. I never sent any money for her.

        • DLO2 03/08/2023 at 12:46 AM

          That's the first I've heard about anyone ever recovering money back from online, I would still use caution folks, I don't believe he is correct. Check his spelling and grammar. Very suspicious to me!

        • SunnyD1709 03/08/2023 at 01:11 AM

          Lol check my spelling and grammar? Really? Do what you wish, i am just passing on information that i have found. I was able to withdraw whatever money i had left in the account if your not comfortable then leave it.

        • DLO2 03/09/2023 at 12:03 AM

          Thank you for your update!

        • DLO2 03/11/2023 at 12:35 PM

          Hi Guys, I think these girls are part of a team of scammers, I've been contacted by a few of them over the last couple of weeks, same kind of story they have an uncle that helps them invest and make a lot of money, they let you withdraw small amounts of money then when you invest big amounts they lock your account. I have contacted the FBI and other government agencies. I gathered all the pictures of these girls and have forwarded them to the FBI. I you guys would please send me the photo you have gotten from these woman, so I can also turn them over. We need to stop these scammers and put them behind bars.

        • DLO2 03/11/2023 at 01:05 PM

          These are some of the others that have tried to scam me


        • VPRA 04/19/2023 at 09:27 PM

          Same thing happened with me by a girl called Arlene Soh via cexio.io, who claims to be a model & lives in Melbourne with his uncle & family in Singapore.


        • DLO2 04/20/2023 at 12:27 AM

          Thanks for the update, Yes please you caution when dealing with these scammers they will tell you, they make all this money, and they do. They usally steal it from hard working people like us. Please research before investing

        Reply
      • Jeffrey 12/25/2022 at 06:42 AM

        Same name, different number +60 17-375 4647

        Texted like a wrong number on WhatsApp then started trying to chat. Instant block and delete.

        Reply
      • Macca 01/15/2023 at 12:48 AM

        Same thing around the same time. Same name from Singapore - different numbers 0489906701 and 0422987114. Sends a "mistaken message' on What's app, claims to be a be a model in Melbourne with Tanya Powell Agency. Offering romance - lots of holes in her stories. Wants to get investments into her professional data analysis for BItcoin. Only messages after 12 EST. Gets confused between her targets with her messaging.

        Reply
      • h 02/10/2023 at 09:36 AM

        hey yall not sure if im a victim here myslef?

        need help & advice , cuz this kinda may of happened 2 me

        get back at me asap plz

        Reply
      • h 02/10/2023 at 09:36 AM

        hope this works, seriously

        Reply
      • Report #607771 02/13/2023 at 12:55 AM

        I was scammed by this woman deposit funds on fake crypto website traded together then unable to withdraw Usdt .Website shut down in feb 4 and scammer has disappeared.I lost a lot of money.
        -------------------
        Please report this scammer promises you the world builds trust and friendship always pleasant and friendly.They operate as a syndicate cousins father and claim to be professional traders.They show their withdrawals as they are owners of the fraudulent website to fool others that money can be withdrawn with profits.

        Fraudulent email : arlene.soh@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Arlene soh
        Telephone : +60178852241


        • Steve.g 02/17/2023 at 06:33 PM

          I truly hope that she is caught and I have provided photos of her so she can be shamed publicly.I have reported her to the relevant authorities and it will be hard for her to continue hiding.Please beware of her.

        Reply
      • Prometheus 19 02/27/2023 at 12:50 AM

        She sent a message to me via Watsapp accidentally:) and talked to me for a long time to persuaded me to invest money. But as long as she sent some photos about investment, I realized that they are all lie. Because I am a professional Forex trader and I am doing that type of trading almost every day. I was enjoying every day talking to her. I asked some questions about trade and she has no idea about trading. She said she earned 15000 dollars in 10 min without leverage. I said how many millions did you invest? Otherwise, it is impossible to get that much of money without using leverage. She said her uncle is analyzing currencies and gives information to her for trading. When I got the indicator her uncle used, I said it's not accurate and professional traders never use it.

        She talked to me 4 or 5 months and disappear. I knew that she is a scammer and I said sometimes I hate scammers and she supported scammers.

        Don't believe this type of persons. If you are not professional trader, don't jump trading. You will lose all your money
        I am %100 sure. She is reading these comments.

        Reply
      • SunnyD1709 03/07/2023 at 04:02 PM

        Wow so many people scammed! I am one too. Fortunately i only lost a couple hundred dollars. Sorry to hear many people losts so much more. Id been talking to “Arlene” everyday since like september last year. Nothing about money thought it was legit. Then she said she wanted to teach me how to trade. I was already looking into it and thought wow thats a coincidence. But it was strange we had great conversations hardly about money and trading, exchanged many photos which now i have seen are totally different people to what some people are posting & i have hundreds of photos of this girl that she sent. So its a very unfortunate situation and i sincerely hopes she gets caught.


        Reply
      • SunnyD1709 03/07/2023 at 04:52 PM

        Gents i believe the cex.io or whatever is back online. I managed to withdraw whatever funds i had in that account back to my binance. Hopefully you will be able to also.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.