SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
JFK 14709 182ND ST, JAMAICA, NY 11413

Date12/16/2022
PseudonymJFK 14709 182ND ST, JAMAICA, NY 11413
Scam contentsMailed from JFK 14709 182 Street Jamaica, NY...received a cheap dress, not as advertised in a miniature size. Also receive a bra 3X small than size requested.
Comment / ReviewOrder ID...221025401ZZW-白色

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:37 AM

      Users have reported a variety of negative experiences with this company. One person mentioned receiving a cheap dress that was not as advertised and in a smaller size than requested, along with a bra that was much smaller than the size ordered. Another user reported receiving a counterfeit Lulu Lemon belt bag after waiting for over a month.

      Multiple users mentioned ordering items and receiving something completely different, such as a cheap ring instead of a body pillow, or a gumball machine ring in place of a pillow. Some customers never received their orders, while others received poor quality items that took a long time to arrive. Users have also reported difficulty contacting the company for refunds or exchanges, with emails being returned as undeliverable or calls going unanswered.

      Many users have expressed frustration and disappointment with their experiences, warning others to be cautious when shopping with this company. Some users suggested contacting their payment issuer to file a complaint and request a refund or chargeback.

      • Andrea Bowers (Drill Sargent) 06/23/2023 at 03:19 PM

        I recently ordered a brass candle holder from this seller on aliexspress for $5.20 and instead I received bathtub tape used to seal the tub along the wall. The companies name ( Extension Dreamy Guest Store ) I tried to contact them but they send automatic message saying they are on vacation and can't contact me. And I can't ask for a refund until the date of arrival has expired.

      Reply
    • james hunt 01/04/2023 at 07:11 PM

      they got me for a gold bracelet in a kays jewelers box 352.00 is what i payed

      Reply
    • Irene 01/05/2023 at 06:05 PM

      I ordered 3 Santa shirts & 2 pair earrings
      in November. Just received a fake diamond ring!

      Reply
    • Mary 01/07/2023 at 01:59 PM

      I ordered and got a empty package. What is the name of the company. So I know to avoid them

      Reply
    • Elliott j Milligan 01/09/2023 at 03:35 PM

      I can not Beliveve this i've been waiting on my orders way before Christmas and what comes to my house is uncall for 2 fack rings in the mail im so done ordering online this is crazy

      Reply
    • Barbara 01/13/2023 at 11:33 AM

      I ordered there advertised buy 1 get 2 free bras and they were supposed to be a 6x. I am a 46D and this size said it would fit my size. After fighting with them to get my product after a month, I get them and they are so small they are too tight for my daughter and she wears a 40. This is surely a scam site, and would tell anyone shopping thru them to beware.

      Reply
    • BF 01/13/2023 at 05:41 PM

      Received a "Moisanite" adjustable ring that I did not order.

      Reply
    • Jane 01/15/2023 at 05:39 PM

      Ordered a LULU Lemon everywhere belt bag after searching on internet. Placed order. Never received a confirmation. Received the product after a month. Too late for Christmas.
      Definitely COUNTERFEIT! No contact information!

      Reply
    • Alex 01/19/2023 at 07:42 PM

      Got a jacket which was ordered but too small. How do we get our money back

      Reply
    • Kathy G 01/20/2023 at 03:29 PM

      I did not order anything and I received 2 zippered pouches, which appered ro have to large black.silver hair cutting aprins with hooks. what do i do with these? throw away or mail them back?

      Reply
    • deb 01/26/2023 at 01:55 PM

      I order 2 dress awful how do we return these

      Reply
    • ColumbusMom 01/27/2023 at 02:21 PM

      They got me too. There is no mailing address or phone number. That should be the first alert. They are trying to return $8 on a $79.96 purchase. Other than threats to blow this up on social media, there is nothing else to do.

      Reply
    • Archie W. Earl Sr 01/27/2023 at 07:29 PM

      I ordered a gear sprocket for a remington pole saw, from AliExpress. The part number was supposed to be 107713-01. They sent me the wrong size gear. I tried over and over, going to AliExpress website, to file a dispute. Their system would not let me. Finally I decided to write them an email. They never responded. After that I went back to Aliexpress website to try, once again, to file a dispute. This time, the system said I was too late and that I needed to contact the saler. The system let me leave a note for the seller. I left a note for the saler, asking them to send the right part, or a refund. The saler never responded. What can I do now?

      Reply
    • Jerseymom 01/31/2023 at 09:21 AM

      I received a package for Brayden Miles - - - I didn't order anything from them. received a pair of Nike Down low..... anyone order this?

      Reply
    • Judy 03/25/2023 at 06:27 AM

      I received a small cheap ring instead of a body pillow that I ordered and paid for. All I know, this was a shipment from China from this Co....laeliajr.com. This was sent from JFK 14709 182nd Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • Nancy 03/28/2023 at 12:03 PM

      Me also. I received a small cheap ring instead of the peaceful night sleep body pillow.
      WHAT A SCAM!!!

      Tried emailing them and my email comes back undeliverable. Tried calling 828-919-9645and no one answers.

      Reply
    • Miki 03/28/2023 at 04:26 PM

      I just received a small bag of craft pom poms in various sizes and colors. I didn't order anything, so I have no idea where this came from. The bag was also cut in half and taped shut. Honestly I'm just really confused and I hope there wasn't supposed to be anything else in there

      Reply
    • Jules 03/30/2023 at 02:08 PM

      I ordered a pillow from this company and I just got a small gumball machine ring definitely need to shut this company down I will be reporting this this world is just turning out to be a crazy ridiculous can't trust anybody anymore

      Reply
    • Lyn 04/01/2023 at 05:20 PM

      Ordered boots took 3 months to get here even though it said was shipped from USA. Came from Ireland. Poor quality not what is pictured.

      Reply
    • Lee 04/03/2023 at 02:18 PM

      I ordered a pillow and got a cheap ring.

      Reply
    • Lulu 04/03/2023 at 04:22 PM

      I didn't order anything and received a wedding band fit perfectly but I didn't order it

      Reply
    • Lynn 04/04/2023 at 01:24 AM

      Was online looking at Pandora.com mdse. Somehow while shopping, ended up on this website with pandora-like mdse. Decided to try it. Bought 2 pre-assembled with charms & 1 plain Pandora-like bracelets for the price of one Pandora bracelet. Took so long to arrive, forgot I ordered. Seemed ok at first. Gave one to a daughter then noticed the company had put rose gold charms on a yellow gold bracelet. Bracelet & Charms are low quality, but you get what you pay for. Came in a plain package with only: 14709 182ND ST, JAMAICA NY 11413. It took about 2 months to be delivered, forgot I ordered it. My order problem was no where close to what I've read here that others posted but I will not order from this company again. Too shady. As others posted "China products". Not a fan. Beware!

      Reply
    • AJ 04/07/2023 at 08:29 PM

      i bought 2 bean bags. got n email confirming it..saw $ leave my account and 6weeks later i got package with 3yards of elastic. Very mad I got SCAMED

      Reply
    • Kv 04/11/2023 at 06:34 PM

      What is the name of this company?

      Reply
    • EA 04/14/2023 at 11:05 AM

      i didn't order anything and I received 6 Fat Quarters of quilting material. So what do I do with it? Keep it for quilting something or send it back to a scammer.....lol.

      Reply
    • RS Old Lyme 04/15/2023 at 07:29 AM

      I have the same story.
      I believe
      I got it Off face book
      Well did anyone find this person or business' license.

      Reply
    • Tea 04/17/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of shoes off of Aliexpress. When the order finally came in, almost a month later, it was shipped (Return address) from JFK, 14709 182ND St., Jamaica, NY 11413. The product was so CHEAP and of low quality! I never seen a pair of shoes with a "square" heel pattern! This made the shoes look even more RIDICULOUS! The product didn't look anything like the picture, shape or color wise...Request a refund, and disputed it with my bank. Finally heard back from the Seller telling me, "NO REFUND!" Bullshit! Fraud ALERT!

      Reply
    • Dyale 05/03/2023 at 06:34 PM

      Ordered canvas art from “thestylehabitat”. Never received shipping information, items just arrived. The items were NOT what I anticipated given the item description and photos shown online. Expecting 100% cotton canvas per the website, received pixelated images printed on vinyl. Very disappointed, none of the prints look like the images on their website.

      Reply
    • Kevin 05/15/2023 at 06:52 PM

      A pair of men’s Adidas Yeezy’s were delivered to my Mom’s address. We didn’t order anything. Worried someone may have stolen her identity and accidentally shipped to the billing address on a credit card or something. Doesn’t look like im going to find out much from the company that sent it…

      Reply
    • E 05/30/2023 at 08:07 PM

      I received a 2 pc knit jacket and skirtt greenish black that i didnt order never heard of that company until now

      Reply
    • Ria 05/31/2023 at 04:13 PM

      I ordered ladies Hoka tennis shoes and received men's very cheap unattractive boost shoes. This is a horrible thing to do to people

      It came from JFK 14709 192nd st Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • Tammy 06/11/2023 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered a $85 dress for a wedding. The package came after the wedding and contained a $5 tshirt with a hoodie
      !!!! I can't even return this.

      Reply
    • Jac 06/15/2023 at 09:15 AM

      Just received what was supposed to be a full sized decorative birdhouse for my flower garden. It shipped from Denmark to NY then on to me in MI. Paid $30 for a piece of crap that looks nothing like the description or size. The birdhouse I received is painted a god awful brown instead of the cast iron that pic showed and is the size of a large grapefruit.

      If anyone finds a way for us to receive a refund, please pass info on to me.

      Buyers beware of this scam from return address JFK 14709 182nd St, Jamaica NY and Thank You.

      Reply
    • Penny 06/22/2023 at 07:49 PM

      Received a small package today from same address as everyone on here JFK 14708 172ND ST.JAMAICA NY..it was some kind of computer chip..I didn't order this at all didn't even know who sent it..I was scared to even try to find out what was on the computer chip thought it might put viruses on anything I owned..decided to go online and look up the address and this scam watchers.com site came up..I just threw the item away

      Reply
    • Skyla 06/24/2023 at 04:13 PM

      I received these little color letters. I never ordered anything. Don't know who they are or how they got my address

      Reply
    • Lynn E 06/25/2023 at 08:53 PM

      Ordered a bird feeder that would repel squirrels. It’s junk, flimsy & poor quality.

      Can it be returned ? It’s not as was advertised.

      Help

      Reply
    • Kkaren 07/27/2023 at 02:53 PM

      ordered a pair of shoes do not fit how do I return them

      Reply
    • Shantel 08/24/2023 at 01:17 PM

      This is all very sad to hear as I just received my dress that was ordered. While it did take a while, I think - not certain when I ordered it, it is absolutely gorgeous and exactly what I ordered, with the exception of needing to size up to compensate for the "gifts". I just, for the life of my, cannot remember the name of the company and came across this while attempting to do a reverse look up using the address.

      Reply
    • Ff 09/27/2023 at 07:50 PM

      Ordered a bath mat and received a sheet of plastic.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.