Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sioupla@gervars.com +18687148818 Clothes and shoes I purchased
| Date | 12/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sioupla@gervars.com |
| Pseudonym | Clothes and shoes I purchased |
| Url / Website | www.toeibl.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 868-714-8818 (ou 0018687148818) |
| Scam contents | I want my money back or the items I paid for mostly my money back |
| Comment / Review | I want my money back please
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #581010 12/15/2022 at 10:27 AM
They claim to sell women's clothing and to have Christmas sales, but they are defrauding customers by stealing their money without sending them the orders
-------------------
The prices are too good to be true and are used mainly to entice people into buying.They claim to be operated by Mexong LTD; however, the company details are formatted as an image, which is a red flag.The company has also been used by other fraudulent websites. Avoid ordering from this website; otherwise, you will be risking losing your money and probably your confidential information.
Fraudulent email : service@toeibl.com
Pseudonym : toeibl
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angela 04/24/2023 at 06:37 AM
Definitely a SCAM
up votedown vote
Sue 06/29/2023 at 11:29 PM
I ordered3 purses 2 sweaters never thought it was a scam until I looked up the site they got $40 of of me I need merchandise o my money
up votedown vote
Mariejos 12/22/2022 at 11:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eva Dankova 03/06/2023 at 02:34 PM
It's a scam, he didn't receive anything, I want either my goods that I paid for or money