SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.storepaddles.com admin@husqvaoutlet.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailadmin@husqvaoutlet.com
Pseudonymstorepaddles
Url / Websitehttps://www.storepaddles.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthe website is deceiving customers out of their money
Comment / ReviewThe products listed are on sale for very low prices, which is usually a red flag.
The content and data of the website are being copied and duplicated from other sites.
The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website already reported on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
Be careful and do not order from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review on Scamdoc
  • low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #575335 12/02/2022 at 05:31 AM

        I bought bead rollers from this website, but am still waiting to receive them.
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating a genuine business called WoodwardFab, claiming to be selling bead roller tooling at very low prices, but scamming people out of their money with non-delivered items.The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which means that their policies are fake and therefore customer information is not safe here.

        Url / Website : newarrivalstool.com
        Pseudonym : newarrivalstool/ UVEX

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #576782 12/05/2022 at 08:59 PM

        Website with a false mailing address (3039 Anderson Ave
        Manhattan WA US 66503) selling deep discounted shoes. Absolutely no search engine/web presence, and their privacy policy refers to the email address admin@husqvaoutlet.com, which has been registered as a scam website elsewhere on Scamwatcher. The website doesn't actually state the business name at the top of any page. No phone number listed.
        -------------------
        The discounts are too good to be true, and there's a high likelihood of never getting a reply to any customer service inquiries (if your item even arrives at all).

        Url / Website : usa-shoes.com
        Pseudonym : usa-shoes.com LLC

        Reply
      • Report #577999 12/08/2022 at 07:48 AM

        The website is selling bike tools and accessories and claims to be offering sales.
        -------------------
        The website is providing a bogus email address that is linked to many fraudulent websites, many of which have been reported elsewhere on Scamwatcher.
        Check the following reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        The products listed are on sale at low prices; this is a red flag, as this tactic is mainly used by scammers to entice people into buying.
        The business address provided is also fake.

        Url / Website : shop-bicycles.com
        Pseudonym : shop-bicycles

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #581432 12/16/2022 at 09:51 AM

        They pretend to be selling Hoka shoes at a discount, but they are selling counterfeits. 
        -------------------
        The website is selling Hoka shoes and clothes at very low prices, claiming to be offering a Christmas sale with up to 70% off.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from the official website and do not belong to it.
        The website's content is also being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
        The email address has been found on many websites registered here as scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577999
        Do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : wearoutdoor.com
        Pseudonym : AGLOVES+HOKA

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #586438 12/29/2022 at 06:23 AM

        scamming online shoppers by pretending to be an online store selling furniture and other items and products at low rates.
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website looks rather reputable; however, appearances can be misleading. Its content, theme, data, and many other details are being duplicated from other websites. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.Their email address is fake and is connected to other websites registered here as scams.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577999All of their items are on sale, and this is usually used by scammers to entice people into buying.

        Url / Website : haydiscount.com
        Pseudonym : HAY

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #601858 01/31/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Claims to be selling headphones and many other technological products at a discounted rate
        -------------------
        The website is a scam; they are deceiving customers out of their money by pretending to be offering products at a discounted rate, but they take their money without sending them anything.
        Their content, data, theme, and many other details are being duplicated from other websites.
        The email address is linked to many other scam websites, including:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335

        Url / Website : saleheadphone.com
        Pseudonym : saleheadphone

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #602314 02/01/2023 at 04:41 AM

        The reason we can offer you our hand selected items, for such low prices, is because we didn’t just settle for a quick buck, we took the time and effort to make factory direct deals and import our products directly. The cost we save by doing this is the cost you save on our products. After all, it’s only fair, right?
        -------------------
        They are impersonating Mugen Seiki, claiming to be selling their parts at very low prices, but they're scamming people out of their money by never sending anything.
        The pictures are stolen, and they actually do not have anything to buy.
        The email address provided is linked to more than one fraudulent website, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580029
        Stay away

        Url / Website : mugenseikiparts.com
        Pseudonym : mugen seiki parts


        Reply
      • Report #602326 02/01/2023 at 05:00 AM

        They claim to be offering the best quality and prices, but they're scamming people out of their money by never sending them anything.
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to be selling MUK LUKS boots at a discounted rate, but is actually deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them the boots.
        The website is a scam, and its email address is linked to multiple other scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/602314
        The content, data, pictures, and many other details are being copied from other websites as well.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : mukluksboot.com
        Pseudonym : mukluksboot

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #603343 02/03/2023 at 03:16 AM

        What We Do
        We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
        To best serve our employees, community, and world, With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
        -------------------
        They pretend to be offering craft items at cheaper prices, but scam people and steal their money.
        The website is linked to many other scams, all of which share the same email address (see reports below).
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        Do not make purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : bikecraftshop.com
        Pseudonym : bikecraftshop


        Reply
      • Report #626815 03/28/2023 at 04:32 AM

        · We offer high-quality products; and our delivery is quick and precise;

        · We provide designed products by our design team.

        · We optimize your shopping experience;

        · We offer non-discriminatory prices to everyone, wherever in the world you are;

        · We provide professional customer service;

        · We maximize your business potentials.
        -------------------
        Generic about us section, not the best start but okay. Everything is on sale, everything is in stock and there are no product reviews on any of the listings, how convenient.
        The contact address they provided me with does not really lead anywhere, and the website was created about 4 days ago.
        I don't trust this website with my money or even my data, 4 days into business and already having a sale? it's a fake website, do not buy anything from here.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : latestava.com
        Pseudonym : city beach australia


        Reply
      • Report #626820 03/28/2023 at 04:48 AM

        The reason we can offer you our hand selected items, for such low prices, is because we didn’t just settle for a quick buck, we took the time and effort to make factory direct deals and import our products directly. The cost we save by doing this is the cost you save on our products. After all, it’s only fair, right?
        -------------------
        Everything is on sale, everything is in stock, and there's not a single product review on any of the listings.
        They even are using an email address that is linked to quite a couple of scams that were reported on scamwatcher
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        Stay away from this website, as even the address they provided is fake.
        also there's a bit of chinese on the home page on the first banner, that's weird.

        Url / Website : usbikecozy.com
        Pseudonym : USBIKE COZY


        Reply
      • Report #637439 04/24/2023 at 06:05 AM

        The people we serve are at the heart of everything we do. Our associates have experience and training, and can give you the expert advice you need to do your project right. We designed our business to be there when you need us most.
        -------------------
        This website is Fraudulent as it's here to take your hard earned money and leave you with nothing, they are using an email that has been reported many times here on scamwatcher and it's likely that it's part of an even bigger network:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        all of these websites including this one share that email address, don't be fooled by the discounts and sales, this is a scam.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : ushighendbrand.com
        Pseudonym : ushighendbrand


        Reply
      • Report #641143 05/03/2023 at 04:33 AM

        Welcome to our latestusbag.com!

        Fastest Shipping Times

        We know you want your products delivered in perfect condition as fast as possible, so we invest in distribution in an effort to be the fastest, most reliable shipper in the industry. To ensure that your order goes out as soon as possible, we combine vast warehouse space with an auto conveyor system to operate both efficiently and effectively.
        -------------------
        At a first glance this looks like a legit handbag and backpack online store but this website is actually fraudulent as it's selling the items that just mentioned for prices that are too good to be true.
        The website is missing a lot of important information, the office/warehouse address they provided was actually fake, there was no contact email either yet i found an email address that was mentioned in their privacy section and it turns out that it was already flagged here on scamwatcher, you can read more about that in this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        This is a scam, this email address is not even responsive and i would not count on them to ship what you actually ordered to you.

        Url / Website : latestusbag.com
        Pseudonym : latestusbag


        Reply
      • Report #651424 06/02/2023 at 10:39 AM

        By shopping with shopnewwear.com you can ensure that you’re associated with a business founded on integrity.

        Each item in our inventory has been thoughtfully and carefully chosen. Before committing to a product our product managers review a sample piece to ensure our quality standards are met.

        We extensively train our Customer Care Team to anticipate the different needs of our customers and assist you in making the best selections for your event. We’re available six days a week via pho...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        As you can see from their home page, they are pushing discounts on every single product, this is a poor business practice and one that is used by scammers mainly.
        The product pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        The physical address is fake.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : shopnewwear.com
        Pseudonym : Aulani


        • Mariana 12/21/2023 at 09:38 AM

          Bad website, I made a purchase that didn't arrive, I've been trying to get in touch for weeks but I haven't heard back via email, there's no customer service chat or phone number, probably a scam

        Reply
      • Report #652908 06/07/2023 at 03:46 AM

        We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. There Are Many great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer’s supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this online store is linked to multiple dubious websites, some of which have already been reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575335
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        Most likely, the website is linked to a scam network aiming to steal people's money and personal details.
        When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits, different products, or nothing at all.
        Every detail posted is fake and has been stolen from other websites, including the pictures, content, and contact information.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : comfortable-usmen.com
        Pseudonym : comfortable-usmen


        Reply
      • Report #653807 06/09/2023 at 07:30 AM

        Our values are important to us as a Fair Business.

        Experts predict a promising and glorious future of e-commerce in the 21st century. In the foreseeable future, e-commerce will further confirm itself a major tool of sale.

        At lightkizer.com, we believe that e-commerce has brought the world closer.

        Online transactions with soon take over traditional retail. Customers will prefer the wide range of choice with the best quality and price.

        We set our core fundamental values accordingly and...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Kizer Knives website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand.
        This scam is using Kaizer's brand and name to trick you into thinking that this sale is legitimate when in reality this is a scam. You're risking getting counterfeit goods or nothing at all if you place an order here.
        This website is also linked to another scam that was reported already on scamwatcher since both of these websites are using the same email address:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : lightkizer.com
        Pseudonym : Kizer Knives


        Reply
      • Report #711876 11/20/2023 at 03:08 AM

        bootharleydavidson.com is a strong retail business which has been established through our successful bootharleydavidson.com
        Best Available Prices
        1. To guarantee this we offer a price match policy
        2. If a product is cheaper elsewhere we will do our best to price match it

        Majority Of Items In Stock 1. This helps us to process and dispatch your order as fast as possible
        2. You can see the stock we currently hold for an item by viewing the item page

        Best Customer Service 1. We have a dedi...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell Harley Davidson biking boots at heavily reduced prices.
        Having a sale now and then is find but having one that's as excessive as this is a sign that this might just be a fraudulent website.

        Not only does the domain name of this site not match up with any of the Harley Davidson Official online outlets, this store is also using an email address that is linked to another fake shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576782

        Url / Website : bootharleydavidson.com
        Pseudonym : Harley Davidson


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.