SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zwcugs.com zwcugs@ldosl.com

Date12/15/2022
Fraudulent emailzwcugs@ldosl.com
Pseudonymzwcugs
Url / Websitehttps://zwcugs.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPrices that appear to be too good to be true
unresponsive email address
non-delivered items
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling clothes at very low prices, but it is defrauding customers out of their money without sending them their goods.
They claim to be run by Fadel Beatty Limited; however, this company is suspected to be a shell company incorporated in Ireland and run by Chinese scammers.
The customer service is unhelpful, and customers are unable to get a refund from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • fraudulent website
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Becca 12/17/2022 at 12:24 PM

        Ordered a sweatshirt#2294 where is it!?????

        Reply
      • Heather 12/23/2022 at 01:28 PM

        Waiting for my Xmas hoodies..

        Reply
      • Danyel Wyskowski 12/31/2022 at 08:14 PM

        Ordered 5 hoodies on 11/23.....still waiting!

        Reply
      • Kris 01/06/2023 at 10:22 AM

        I ordered a coat a sweatshirt and a Hoodie they sent a tracking number stating it was delivered I paid for faster shipping and nothing this is a huge scam. I'm contacting the better business bureau and honestly this company has no heart or compassion. So I'm heated right now paid the beginning I'd December was suppose to get it in 4 to 7 business days it's been over a month so I don't recommend them at all

        Reply
      • Report #592225 01/11/2023 at 12:41 PM

        I ordered 11 items and recieved zero.
        -------------------
        Tracking number not a USPS number.
        Told me my order was delivered 1/7/23
        to my door and it was not.
        Followed up with Postal service.
        Told it was likely a scam.
        Emailed w/o success for a USPS tracking number. I am out $53.24
        And want to file a complaint.

        Pseudonym : ZWcugs
        Telephone : +33000


        • Sherrylee 08/08/2023 at 09:33 AM

          It is now August, almost 10 months later and I keep receiving bull shit emails from. This scam site. Its a total fraud and needs to be shut down. Chinese scam!!!

        Reply
      • Vicky 01/13/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Ordered some clothes where is my order

        Reply
      • Karen 01/23/2023 at 10:46 PM

        They said my stuff was shipped then tracking said was delivered I never got it I’ve been asking for a refund and they don’t refund me . This is a scam

        Reply
      • Lena 01/30/2023 at 01:17 PM

        I ordered 2 sweaters. I ordered in November 2022. After multiple emails and responses. They stated short staff , lost items. Its almost February 2023. I NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING AND they ripped me off.
        its a huge scam!!!

        Reply
      • Report #605333 02/07/2023 at 02:43 PM

        Website containing women, mens, and childrens clothing at discount prices
        -------------------
        I placed an order on November 24th, 2022. It is now January 7th, 2023 and i havet received the original order or the replacement order they promised. Attached you will find emails stating the mistake was theirs and they would like to resend the order that was December 20th, 2022. When they supposedly did, i requested a tracking number which i never received. I just received another email stating they would again luke to "resend" the order. This is a scam! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM

        Pseudonym : Jackson, Lele, Ava, Emma, Zora, William


        Reply
      • Report #608319 02/14/2023 at 12:02 AM

        Customer service is a joke.
        -------------------
        I ordered some clothes waited 32 days and watched the tracking. Said it was delivered. I reached out to customer service said they would send out another package. I waited another month and still didn’t receive. I disputed with my bank and got my money back.

        Pseudonym : Zwcugs.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.