Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.oppmn.com service@oppmn.com
| Date | 12/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@oppmn.com |
| Pseudonym | oppmn |
| Url / Website | https://www.oppmn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling handmade Panama hats at a discounted rate; however, they're scammers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers with poor-quality items and poor services. Customers who order from this online shop are likely at risk of receiving the wrong item, a cheaply made item, or nothing at all. They also claim to be operated by Beimac Company Limited; however, this company is suspected to be a shell company owned by Chinese scammers. Many fraudulent websites have used this company as their parent company.Avoid doing your shopping here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Roger 12/29/2022 at 01:33 PM
Purchased 3 hats 12/04/22 all 3 came in a small box crammed on top of each other. Not what I ordered or what the web site portrayed in photos. Cheap poorly made Chinese crap
that is sold in cheap trinket stores . Do not order from this web site!
up votedown vote
Martin Durkan 02/02/2023 at 10:42 PM
My order was treated simular the hat arrived it was crammed into a box it was crushed and the box was damaged
also it was not the size I ordered
i email them with my dissatisfaction and the response I received was bullshit I would not recommend that anyone deal with these people they are a RIP off merchants
up votedown vote
Arnie6359 02/06/2023 at 07:00 AM
I can confirm that it all is cheapest Chinese quality, and not as advertised at all. This SUPERFINO MONTECRISTI PANAMA, Country/Region of Manufacture: Ecuador, material Toquilla Straw, actually states on the label inside the hat 100% paper, made in China. From the pictures attached, you can see the difference between advertised and actually received. This would not even qualify as the lower grade Quenca hat, never mind a Montecristi.
AVOID - DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS COMPANY
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ricky 03/08/2023 at 07:29 AM
ordered a hat, they claimed my address is not correct, never delivered the hat i had purchased, wrote to them numerous times, they claimed the have moved to their new location therefore the delay, after weeks of waiting for my hat i gave up, every time i wrote to them they came up with a different story as to why there was a delay, i gave up, save your money, do not shop there
up votedown vote
Andy h 04/07/2023 at 03:47 PM
They ripped me off too,very cheap hat ,market crap . No refund
up votedown vote
MayB 04/07/2023 at 04:33 PM
Hi, You can try to contact your credit card provider and request a refund with chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/