SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
triessin.com triessin@whounts.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailtriessin@whounts.com
Pseudonymtriessin
Url / Websitehttps://triessin.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fake online store pretending to be having Christmas sales and Black Friday sales is offering up to 70% off.
Comment / ReviewOrders placed on this website have never been shipped or received.
Customers are complaining about never receiving their items.
Their email address is unresponsive, and the customer service is unhelpful.The items are listed with unrealistically low prices only to entice people into buying, only to deceive them later with non-delivery.
They provide fake company details, claiming they're operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited; however, this company is fake and bogus and has been used by many scam websites already.
Be careful and do not order from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Low priced clothes
  • Fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 05/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

        Users have reported a suspected scam involving an online store called triessin.com. The website claims to offer significant discounts on items during sales events like Christmas and Black Friday. However, customers have reported that their orders were never shipped or received. The store's email address appears unresponsive, and the customer service has been described as unhelpful. The website lists items at unrealistically low prices, seemingly to entice people into buying, only to deceive them later with non-delivery.

        The store provides fake company details, alleging that it is operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been revealed as a bogus company used by multiple scam websites. Users are advised to exercise caution and avoid ordering from this website.

        Many customers have expressed frustration with the company, stating that they have not received their orders, even after tracking them for extended periods. Some users received cheap items of little value instead of their actual orders. When customers tried to contact the company for refunds or updates, communication often ceased. Some users have attempted to get their money back through chargebacks by contacting their banks or credit card providers.

        Reply
      • Tallied Weaver 12/17/2022 at 11:12 PM

        Yes I placed a order with them and would like to know how to retrieve my money.

        Reply
      • Hgtfy 12/22/2022 at 06:44 AM

        They sent a ring 3.00 $ value for my 53 $ order!!!

        Reply
      • Bobby 01/04/2023 at 12:17 PM

        I placed a order with them in December never received anything from them

        Reply
      • Mario Rodriguez 01/04/2023 at 01:50 PM

        Never received anything from this company

        Reply
      • Chili Red 01/10/2023 at 11:33 AM

        I placed an order on December 5, 2022 and tracked the item, a coat, for 31 days. They said the package was delivered on January 9, 2023 to my apt. Well we have 24/7 video and it doesn't show any packages being delivered, except out regular mailman. I was able to contact the company by email and they stated the courier delivered the package. The tracking shows USPS, but is incorrect, because I know my mailman personally. So now I am in the process of either a refund or a chargeback, for $16.98. See pic below coat was $6.99, plus shipping, insurance etc

        Reply
      • Kim 01/16/2023 at 04:17 PM

        Got told order was delivered when nothing was ever delivered to my porch. When I mentioned that I have porch cameras they stopped emailing. 65.00 for nothing.

        Reply
      • David 05/10/2023 at 05:01 AM

        I ordered from them in February, I wrote to them many times and they said my package was SENT. I never received it. Lost about $ 50

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.