Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
literal.com
| Date | 12/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | literal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Says cookware set for $29.99 but didn’t receive |
| Comment / Review | Didn’t receive product
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JR 01/10/2023 at 06:49 AM
Paid $29.00 for cookware set (literal.com). Did not receive confirmation email or cookware set.
up votedown vote
Ak 01/11/2023 at 11:31 PM
Same
up votedown vote
ER 01/14/2023 at 12:20 PM
Said my cookware set was delivered… contacted them, they told me to wait 3-5 days. Still haven’t received anything!
up votedown vote
Dee 01/15/2023 at 12:13 PM
Purchase cookware set Never received cookware. NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING,,, Beware of this company. Definitely a Scam
up votedown vote
Nannette collins 01/15/2023 at 08:53 PM
Wow !!!
These happened to me 12/26 /23
i was so excited to received a new pan and pot , I didn’t received it .
29.00
up votedown vote
Betty 01/19/2023 at 04:52 PM
Paid 29.00 for cookware and ever received it Dec.22,2022
up votedown vote
Maxine galea-Naudi 01/20/2023 at 06:28 AM
Bought cookware for £29.99 did not receive it
and cannot contact anybody to find out where it
is and why I haven’t received it it’s been 2 weeks
now.
up votedown vote
Vero 01/24/2023 at 03:01 PM
Ordered the same cast iron cookware on 12/26/22. Received confirmation email and tracking number. Tracked package. Delivered to KACHINA ARIZONA!! Called their post office, clerk said it was a 9 ounce package!! I am furious! I have emailed them several times. Got the same response as everyone else, give the 3-5 business days to check warehouse.
up votedown vote
Nina 02/03/2023 at 03:11 PM
Ordered same cast iron cookware on 12\08\22. Company gave me tracking number of package delivered in Kansas City, MO on 01/03/23. Each time I contacted company I got a computer response telling me to contact TRACK718 Can't get ahold of a person at all.
up votedown vote
Report #610309 02/17/2023 at 07:20 PM
Didnt send merchandise but it took money out my cash app..December 22, 2022. I never recieved nothing. I been disputing but i still haven't got my money or merchandise i ordered.
-------------------
I need my money back tell me what i neef to do.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Annie W 03/23/2023 at 01:24 PM
I paid 29.00 for a cookware set on 12/09/22 but never received it. This company is a scam