SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@elgan-investments.com Darrel Cartwright

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@elgan-investments.com
PseudonymDarrel Cartwright
Url / Websiteelgan-investments.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClickbait youtube scammer promising huge returns on Dogecoin and other crypto currencies.
Comment / ReviewYoutube channel is Crypto Daily Trade Signals. Goes by the name Darrel in Vietnam. Makes 3-4 videos per day about crypto currency. Claims he never asks for money or sells anything but, he begs for super chat money in his livestreams. Youtube doesnt do anything because he adds a disclaimer saying hes not a financial advisor and its for entertainment but, someone will eventually send him a large amount of money they will never get back.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #571364 11/22/2022 at 11:07 PM

      Mainly youtube videos about crypto currency. Channel is: Daily crypto trade signals
      -------------------
      Claims to have insider trading experience with dogecoin and crypto currency. Makes 4 videos per day on average. Basic clickbait videos. Hides under a disclaimer saying entertainment only but persuades his viewers to donate superchats. Preys on people's hopes of getting rich quick schemes. Please get this scammer before someone loses alot of money

      Pseudonym : Darrel cartwright

      Reply
    • Report #572187 11/24/2022 at 12:07 PM

      Youtube scammer promising get rich quick scheme by investing in dogecoin or crytpocurrency.
      -------------------
      Misleading information about cryptocurrency. preying on peoples hopes of getting rich quck. Please shut this guy down before its too late.

      https://youtu.be/9W_gQlOFoY4

      Reply
    • Report #619679 03/10/2023 at 09:31 PM

      Crypto daily trade signals is a click bait scam
      -------------------
      Crypto daily trade signals is a click bait scam site promising huge returns on crypto. The moderator will beg you for money in the Livestream then will contact you on Whatsapp and Twitter. On his YouTube he says he doesn't do that and it's an imposter. Yeah right. %100 scam

      Url / Website : youtube.com/live/wm82doxxraa?feature=share
      Pseudonym : Darrel

      Reply
    • Report #629159 04/02/2023 at 11:57 PM

      Click bait youtube scammer
      -------------------
      Leaves reviews on Crypto with hopes of getting rich quick. All his videos are misleading clickbait. Everything is either "Confirmed" or "Buy now, Get rich" He has no actual facts to his claims. Begs people for likes and money in superchats. Pathetic human being. Youtube needs to ban him

      Url / Website : youtube.com/c/cryptodailytradesignals
      Pseudonym : Crypto Daily Trade Signals

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.