Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toptvs.store support@toptvs.store
| Date | 12/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@toptvs.store |
| Pseudonym | toptvs.store |
| Url / Website | https://toptvs.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I bought some decorative items from this website, but I haven't received anything, and I cannot reach them by email. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling Christmas decorative items and products at very low prices, but they don't send customers their orders.They are also linked to the Meledo Company Limited scam. They refer to this company as their parent company, even though it's known to be fraudulent and has already been used by many fraudulent websites.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
edie 12/08/2022 at 09:31 PM
I've ordered some Christmas stuff from this site a month ago and not received anything yet is this some kind of fraud or what?
up votedown vote
MayB 12/09/2022 at 10:19 AM
Hi, Edie; unfortunately, the website is a scam. Since you never received your order, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Papo C 12/26/2022 at 09:14 PM
I should’ve known better, ordered a few items the first week of December and website stated 10-12 day expected delivery. Three weeks later nothing, not even a response from email I sent questioning my order which is being so called sent from China from a company based in UK. HMMM…
up votedown vote
Report #586312 12/28/2022 at 09:18 PM
Bought items lost money no way to contact them and email address is fake
-------------------
Don’t use this site
up votedown vote
T T 01/08/2023 at 04:24 PM
This is a SCAM .. contact your charge card or paypal and report them. Request a refund and you should get it .. don’t let them keep your money . Keep the pen or scarf or earmuffs but get your money back!!!!