Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : support@focusnovelty.com +18296291235 FOCUS NOVELTY LTD

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/05/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@focusnovelty.com
PseudonymFOCUS NOVELTY LTD
Telephone+1 829-629-1235 (ou 001829-629-1235) (more info)
Scam contentspedí caja de herramientas
Comment / ReviewReceipt from FOCUS NOVELTY LTD

Receipt #1710-7355

AMOUNT PAID
$59.95
DATE PAID
Oct 10, 2022, 1:37:00 PM
PAYMENT METHOD
Visa - 5850

SUMMARY

Order No:5M2LO-K812S4N $59.95

Amount charged $59.95

climate FOCUS NOVELTY LTD contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.

If you have any questions, contact us at support@focusnovelty.com or call at +44 7578 140766.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 829-629-1235

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 829-629-1235
CountryDominican Republic
TerritoryDominican Republic

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/26/2023 at 01:00 PM

      Numerous users have expressed their dissatisfaction with Focus Novelty Ltd and its associated websites, such as focusnovelty.com and zhuusservice.com. Many have reported ordering various items, including home products, Christmas trees, and luggage, but never receiving them. While some users initially received email confirmations and tracking numbers, they later discovered that these were fake or linked to incorrect addresses. In some cases, tracking showed that items were delivered to locations far away from the intended recipient.

      Communication with the company has been problematic, as users reported that emails to the support address often bounced back or went unanswered. Some have tried calling the provided phone numbers, but were only met with answering machines. Many users have been left feeling scammed and frustrated, with some even suggesting that legal action should be taken against the company.

      While users have shared their stories from different countries, it appears that Focus Novelty Ltd has consistently failed to deliver on its promises. Some users have managed to get their money back through chargebacks or by involving their banks, but others have yet to find a solution. The general consensus among users is that Focus Novelty Ltd and its websites should not be trusted, and caution is advised when considering making a purchase from them.

      Reply
    • Patricia 12/06/2022 at 08:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • DJ 12/30/2022 at 03:58 PM

      I bought an item, got a tracking number but it went to completely wrong address and when I checked with NZ Post, it was delivered by a postman and not a courier (for the size it was supposed to be, no way a postman would have been delivering it).
      Went back and was told it would be resent, still hadn't arrived so sent another email to support email and it is not longer deliverable to.
      Glad is was only for $15

      Reply
    • sue 01/09/2023 at 07:15 PM

      done like dogs dinner lost 3 parcels they did reply a few times

      but now cant deliver email very sad hope not to many caught like me

      Reply
    • Zsuzsanna Köves 01/24/2023 at 05:58 AM

      Even though I am writing to you, the email address support@fokusnovelty.com does not work.
      Hello,

      Sajnos sem a csomag, sem a válasz, sem pénz nem érkezett. Kérem sürgős intézkedésüket!/Unfortunately, neither the package, nor the answer, nor the money arrived. Urgent action please!

      Zsuzsanna Köves
      2022. 12. 22. 9:50 keltezéssel, support írta:
      >
      >
      > I am sorry to hear that you didn't receive your package.I will help you find out why the package was not delivered successfully.Please wait patiently for a few days. I will help you solve this problem as soon as possible.
      >
      > ---- Replied Message ----
      > From Köves Zsuzsa
      > Date 12/21/2022 16:30
      > To support
      > Subject Re: I'm waiting for the packages!
      >
      > Hello,
      >
      > Az alábbi Tracking numer nem az én csomagom!/The tracking number below is not my package!
      >
      > Az én rendelésem (minden levelemben megírtam)/My order (I wrote it in all my letters):
      > Order No:33M75-26Z730A
      >
      > Order No:7D3G3-T5RENSX
      >
      > Beírtam a keresésbe, és az alábbiakat írta ki a rendszer/I typed it into the search and the system displayed the following::
      >
      > "The carrier hasn't updated any tracking result or the tracking number/carrier info is incorrect."
      >
      >
      > Az én rendelésem/My order: (Fizettem/I payed)
      > Receipt #1854-4633
      >

      >

      >
      >

      > Amount paid
      > $37.99
      >

      > Date paid
      > Sep 13, 2022, 7:08:23 AM
      >

      > Payment method
      > Mastercard - 6608
      >

      >

      >

      > Summary

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >
      > Order No:33M75-26Z730A

      $37.99
      >

      >

      >

      >

      > Amount charged

      $37.99
      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      > climate

      FOCUS NOVELTY LTD contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.... Read more

      Reply
    • Ana Ingrid 01/31/2023 at 04:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jon-paul Ballantine 02/08/2023 at 10:09 AM

      What a total rip-off site ..it cost.me money

      Reply
    • Steph 02/12/2023 at 10:30 PM

      I bought 2 cat trees and never received them....support email doesn't work. Ripped off. Scam. No refund just said it was shipped BS

      Reply
    • Sony 03/01/2023 at 08:03 PM

      Everything is FAKE email phone number and address, They just Dirty scammers

      Reply
    • Agnes 04/20/2023 at 04:45 AM

      I had the same story I bought an item, got a tracking number but it went to completely wrong address and when I checked with NZ Post, it was delivered by a postman and not a courier (for the size it was supposed to be, no way a postman would have been delivering it).
      Went back and was told it would be resent, still hadn't arrived so sent another email to support email and it is not longer deliverable to.

      Reply
    • Charll 04/28/2023 at 06:25 AM

      Ordered 2 suitcases which have never come. They never reply and now the email bounces back. Bank can't do anything as its over the set amount of days. How do you get your money back?

      Reply
    • Za Thang 05/23/2023 at 11:37 AM

      I order 2 tent ⛺️ worth &79.99 about 6 months ago and never receive the products. They first they email me to explained the reason I didn't get the tracking number but later on they didn't even reply my email .Watch out people they are big scammer !!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.