SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Z Mastermine PTE. Ltd

Date12/02/2022
PseudonymZ Mastermine PTE. Ltd
Scam contentsI have just written this company an email requesting the status of an order for my luggage that I placed on Nov. 14th!
Comment / ReviewI have been trying to get the status of an order for 2 sets of luggage!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chris 12/06/2022 at 05:29 PM

        I ordered mine on Nov 9 th. I also have emailed them about a tracking number today. I have not heard back from them yet. Have you? I am thinking that I need to dispute the transaction with my bank. As it is being mailed from Singapore, I am giving it another week.

        Reply
      • winroo 12/14/2022 at 08:33 AM

        They said mine was delivered but Yet it went to some address in TX and I am in MO so I never got mine and they took the money.

        Reply
      • Sue 12/16/2022 at 02:12 PM

        I ordered a blanket on October 21, 2022 - after numerous inquiries I finally received a response - it was delivered on November 21, 2022 to somewhere in Puerto Rico - I'm in Chicago, Illinois

        Reply
      • Report #584495 12/24/2022 at 12:56 AM

        Ordered blanket off Facebook. Never showed. No answer email or phone and Facebook knows nothing but ad still on Facebook. Avoid this company and I wish it would get shut down.
        -------------------
        Scam scam scam

        Fraudulent email : service@zmasterminepte.ltd
        Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD

        Reply
      • Joan Eastham 01/07/2023 at 07:20 AM

        I ordered and paid for an air fryer last october and never recieved it. I have asked for a refund but no sign of that either

        Reply
      • Report #592297 01/11/2023 at 02:59 PM

        ordered a blanket off of facebook from Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD and money was taken from account - never received blanket and they wouldnt return my money - only said they would contact our shipper to see where the blanket was.
        -------------------
        DO NOT use

        Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD

        Reply
      • Avery 02/25/2023 at 08:31 PM

        I ordered the luggage set in Oct 2022 and it was delivered to an address in HI, not mine. Total scam, despite repeated emails between me and a "service rep".

        I have disputed the charges.

        Reply
      • David 08/29/2023 at 05:08 PM

        I've been waiting from November 2023 for my delivery and they said it had been delivered twice but no were Near my address I asked for a refund which they refused and now I'm not getting any response from my emails ive Sent them

        Reply
      • Collette 08/29/2023 at 07:29 PM

        Ok so I knew immediately I got scammed ..the add was for tori Burch shoes and it looked like it was from Saks off but when I charged it came back with an address in China. I asked for a tracking number and after the package allegedly arriving in the US it did not generate a tracking number for a. US carrier .. they stated that the package was delivered but, I have a camera secured mailroom in my complex. Then they just stated well maybe your neighbor has it.. my neighbors don’t take packages and we have cameras.. so I just told them I had already put in for suspected fraud after the charge with Amex and I will get my money back… this world is really turning to shit…

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.