Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thenewknifeshop.com a@scvmtg.com
| Date | 12/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a@scvmtg.com |
| Pseudonym | sauntejoglar8@hotmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.thenewknifeshop.com/ |
| Scam contents | Fake website, Fake products |
| Comment / Review | Order item never received
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #581942 12/17/2022 at 04:55 PM
Order not delivered
Url / Website : malatyaescortiz.com
up votedown vote
Report #629903 04/04/2023 at 12:16 PM
Sells second hand jewels
-------------------
They request the payment via PayPal and after doesn’t contact with the buyer
Url / Website : eniega.ga
Pseudonym : Eniega.ga
up votedown vote
Report #634173 04/15/2023 at 08:06 PM
Fake website, Fake products.
-------------------
On 3/22/2023 I ordered 2 garden pots with a total of $41.98 on this site. I paid via PayPal. I was a bit surprised that I don't pay for this company which is a website only for "Michael Brothers". I quickly realized it was a scam. I immediately called PayPal even though the money was supposed to be sent to the recipient in 6 days. I report the problem and explained that it is a scam. PayPal stopped the payment pending investigation After 2 days I got a message from PayPal that they don't see anything suspicious about it and they closed the case and of course they sent my money to this thief 3/28/2023. Of course I did not receive the order.
Is there any other way to stop this theft?
Attached: copy of email I received after order. According to this email, I ordered something completely different. All I see is the amount I paid is 41.98.
Url / Website : gardenstatuesale.com
Pseudonym : MIchael Brothers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Geri 05/11/2023 at 02:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...