SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
prime-staffingsolutions.com david.gomes@prime-staffingsolutions.com +19252361822

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emaildavid.gomes@prime-staffingsolutions.com
PseudonymDavid Gomes
Url / Websiteprime-staffingsolutions.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 925-236-1822 (ou 0019252361822)
Scam contentsSimilar experience to others: claimed there were openings at Samsung, pestered me about the need to take a scrum certification class, and sent me links to classes. Here's the weird part: I did some research on my own and found a class (not on his list). I'm going through it now (2 day training session with 2 instructors, and then there's a certification at the end... it's actually valuable.
Comment / ReviewWhile a Certified Scum Training class and CSM qualification may be valuable, do not deal with this company.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #566913 11/11/2022 at 08:44 PM

      Fake website
      Job scam
      -------------------
      Contacted by a fake job offer from this fake website. This is an Indian scam trying to scam you out of money for fake SCRUM training

      Reply
    • Report #570766 11/21/2022 at 12:39 PM

      TOTALLY FRAUDULENT
      *(ALSO POSTED ON LINKEDIN)*

      Re: "Fraudulent SAMSUNG Employment Offer - Rec'd intially via cell phone text message . . . BE AWARE!!

      David Gomes
      To: steveinfla1@

      Wed, Nov 16 at 5:35 PM

      Our client has established its marketing mix and began to understand its plan for the four P’s: product, place, price, and promotion. It must then incorporate objectives and strategies for what the company aims to do and how it will reach its goals. As a market leader in the technology market is great at marketing and branding their products but it does not come easy. It’s all about your action plan for meeting and accomplishing your objectives.

      Location: Remote (10% travel to the headquarters)

      Salary: $140K- $150K (negotiable depending upon the experience) plus (20% fixed bonus)

      · Role Responsibilities

      o Help design, implement and perform full life cycle software testing

      o Perform software testing including manual, black box testing to ensure code quality

      o Work closely with software engineers and architects to ensure complete and accurate software testing

      o Evaluate new software testing technologies for appropriateness

      o Work with TFS or GIT and other development automated build and code repository frameworks

      o Work with developers to identify, track and fix bugs

      · Other Responsibilities:

      o Work within the context of an agile scrum team to... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.