Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lihoby.com lihoby@ciypkn.com
| Date | 12/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lihoby@ciypkn.com |
| Pseudonym | lihoby.com |
| Url / Website | https://lihoby.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling Christmas pyjamas and different types of clothes at cheap prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is fraudulent and cannot be trusted. They refer to FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED as their parent company; this company is fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.The email address does not belong to them, but is connected to another scam website named https://kgjkdz.com/.Avoid ordering from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mae 12/17/2022 at 10:19 AM
Lihoby are criminal who scam people off their money. They should be stopped. They have caused so much depression and heartache to buyers like me. You order clothing and shoes from them but get one fake Monsonnite ring to you.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/19/2022 at 02:39 AM
Hey Mae, since you received a different item, you can try contacting your bank or CC provider to see if a chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cat Lover 12/24/2022 at 01:23 PM
Why has this site not been taken down, I didn't go looking for the site it flashed up.
up votedown vote
Kia 01/13/2023 at 04:23 PM
True scam artists. Took my money and keep emailing get response. Absolutely crap do not buy from them
up votedown vote
Punchy 02/07/2023 at 10:00 AM
I don't understand why the better Business Bureau can't shut this site down they operate under many names ..I believe it's based in China....they are still allowed to advertise their shopping sites on internet thru an international site......lihoby@ciypkn.com. Attention amber or bella...
up votedown vote
Report #606410 02/09/2023 at 01:07 PM
Scamming people of their money to buy clothes and not get items paid for
-------------------
I purchased items on December 12th 2022 and was meant to be delivered on 17th December. Ive constanly emaaailed them for a refund or my items and still got none back
Pseudonym : Lihoby
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #610225 02/17/2023 at 01:28 PM
I ordered 12 items form them and nothing has been delivered in 3 months.
Never gave a delivery date. when i chased them up i was told order being processed then order being packed then offered an 80% refund. Then i got a refund 6th of what i paid.
I have had to get a refund from my bank.
They need prosecuting for this. there must be thousends of people being ripped off by them. many will never get a refund.
They need to be held accountable for making money by deception.
I do hope they are ...
-------------------
Do NOT use this site its a scam. You will not recieve your order EVER.
up votedown vote
Report #631516 04/09/2023 at 12:19 AM
Ordered approx 10 items of clothing on Feb 17 2023 on my mom's account we never have received any merchandise when I inquired about it they sent me some covid excuse sent me a tracking number when I put the tracking number in it gave me the vagist details just bogus and now they aren't responding to my email on refunding the money.
Pseudonym : Lihoby
up votedown vote
Lily 05/13/2023 at 05:15 AM
They are scammers they will ensure till the end about your order whereabouts then they will send some stupid ring and when u ask for refund they will make more excuses and will never return your money and try to show they are working on it....
up votedown vote
Mary Jane 05/16/2023 at 07:19 PM
Now they are trying to sell electric bikes I thought about getting one and I was trying to find comments from people that had bought one I'm glad I stumbled upon this
up votedown vote
Achilles 05/20/2023 at 03:32 AM
I was just ready to buy an electric bike from them and I am happy I googled about them before I pay with my money. In the past I paid for a portable computer that I never received. Thank you guys for the support.
up votedown vote
Gopher 06/12/2023 at 04:13 PM
Total Scammers. Beware!
up votedown vote
Report #676063 08/10/2023 at 06:53 PM
Electric bike I ordered in may, their logistics said it was delivered. Lihoby supposedly sent another in July and for me to sign when delivered, bike supposedly delivered yesterday Aug 9, 2023. Never was delivered once again .
-------------------
Electric bike I ordered in may, their logistics said it was delivered. Lihoby supposedly sent another in July and for me to sign when delivered, bike supposedly delivered yesterday Aug 9, 2023. Never was delivered once again .
Liars that need to be stopped!!
Pseudonym : Lihoby.com
Files for this comment