
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Selaine
02/05/2023 at 03:11 PM
Thanks for the warning. I was checking because I was interested in a product through Facebook. You saved me!
|
![]()
Tracie
02/05/2023 at 03:03 PM
So after reading all these comments I doubt I'm going to get my cheeseboards. $50 wasted....I've learned my lesson and won't buy from Facebook ads again. I also
|
![]()
AnnerNannerBread
02/05/2023 at 12:32 PM
Ordered a lamp via ad on Facebook (anhotpursuit.com was website I paid) on 12.03.22 Tracking was thru tracking-hub.com email: shipping@24hservice.vip
Emails s
|
![]()
Rita Soane
02/05/2023 at 11:11 AM
I am fed up with scams via facebook.. They are stealing from people who can ill afford to live in these times.
|
![]()
Mc
02/05/2023 at 09:49 AM
I ordered Air fryer. At start of November. They sent it to wrong address. Tracking number was bs. Even wanted me pay customs fees.
Only when I done charge back
|
![]()
Bob
02/05/2023 at 07:11 AM
Wegolf is a scam ?
|

17 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pissedoff 11/28/2022 at 06:08 PM
i think i have been scammed as i have herd nothing since i purchased and i have sent several emails called the bank and all and still nothing
up votedown vote
Virginia 11/29/2022 at 01:03 PM
I thought they were a scam, I ordered some pots, they came 37.00 and some change, over 2 months ago. They took my money and I haven't heard from them since. I will never order anything through paypal again
up votedown vote
Sonia 11/30/2022 at 09:16 AM
I ordered from this company I think I got scammed I haven’t heard from them and I didn’t get a tracking number
up votedown vote
D Queen B 11/30/2022 at 09:36 AM
I order from this company also and did not get my order!!!!
up votedown vote
Tam 11/30/2022 at 12:46 PM
I bought and paid for threw paypal , still waiting weeks later, but it don't even show on PayPal account now
up votedown vote
scammedfrfr 11/30/2022 at 04:15 PM
Ordered Cast Iron Cookware from this company on 11/02/2022 and have not received one piece from this company. No telephone number or email address for tracking purposes.
up votedown vote
Yookii 11/30/2022 at 07:01 PM
I ordered in middle of October ,first of all o got messages back but still haven’t get any stuff and haven’t gotten messages back too
up votedown vote
Kiki 12/01/2022 at 04:37 AM
I ordered a Xmas tree never came
up votedown vote
Julie 12/01/2022 at 07:17 AM
I ordered the ride on for my granddaughter it hasn’t arrived, no delivery info or tracking so upset
up votedown vote
Leiaha Presland 12/01/2022 at 04:30 PM
I ordered $250 worth of advent calendars over 5 weeks ago and nothing. Emailed many times with no response
up votedown vote
Strawberry 12/05/2022 at 02:38 PM
My mother from Bermuda, place an order for air mattress November 5, 2022, no email concerning the shipping, so I think she was scam.
up votedown vote
OEC 12/06/2022 at 09:22 AM
I was also scammed by this Company and lost $50.00. This company advertised on FB. So is FB responsible for not vetting companies or as consumers we have to be smarter? Usually if the price sounds too good to be true then it probably is fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Delboy 12/06/2022 at 11:35 PM
I paid for a camping bed on October 19 2022. Received official looking receipt by e mail but no goods or reply.
up votedown vote
Nelfa 12/15/2022 at 12:02 PM
So sad. I also ordered last November 14. Gave me a tracking #. To my surprise, my order was delivered to a different state and of course not in my address. Haven't heard from them.
up votedown vote
Pissed 01/09/2023 at 04:49 PM
This company has scammed me and the credit card company goes right alone they send a tracking number but no delivery I will not be giving up on this
up votedown vote
Mr. B 01/09/2023 at 08:40 PM
Buyer beware. This is a Chinese company that issues fake tracking numbers. After waiting over a month and having sent three emails to their "customer service" with no response to date. I have now reported this company to AmX as a scam company.
up votedown vote
Ripped off 01/09/2023 at 08:55 PM
Ordered 4 cheeseboards. Lost $78. Received a pair fluffy head band
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.