SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
robinhoodorange.com.au melissawhite4850734@gmail.com

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailmelissawhite4850734@gmail.com
Url / Websiterobinhoodorange.com.au
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWebsite acts as a toy store. When you go to pay for goods (via PayPal) it asks you to transfer to Melissa White...a personal payment, so not covered by PayPal.
Comment / ReviewDon't buy through robinhoodorange.com.au. !!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • kumarakruncher 01/11/2023 at 12:39 AM

      Yup, I can confirm that this is 100% a scam site. I ordered $400 worth of Lego. 2 weeks later, I had had no confirmation at all... finally, I received a China Post tracking number! It had no reference to robinhoodorange, but I had not ordered anything else so I held my breath and waited!
      The tracking showed that the Parcel was held up at customs in China, after a couple of weeks I tried to contact them but got no reply... finally, to my surprise it started to move again, although veeerrryyy slowly. I did actually receive a parcel about 3 months after I placed the order, but it was a tiny satchel containing a small metal ring.... no Lego at all (much to my disgust😡, and my family's amusement🙃)

      Also, the email address listed under the contact section of the site does not work (note it's missing the leading "r", but it doesn't work even if you add the "r" on - send a test email & you will get an undeliverable response!!

      $400 ring 😣

      Reply
    • Report #596197 01/19/2023 at 03:04 AM

      This website is acting as a clearance toy website. Its a complete scam! I went to purchase something and luckily didnt, when it takes you to paypal it says to donate to "Jenna Mccourt." You can also pay in cryptocurrency..... which is not sus at all..... DO NOT ORDER FROM THERE!
      -------------------
      If something is too good to be true, it usually is. Stay safe people.

      Fraudulent email : contact@obinhoodorange.com.au
      Pseudonym : Robinhood Orange Toys


      Reply
    • Report #606550 02/09/2023 at 07:18 PM

      Not an actual toy shop who website is a scam
      -------------------
      As above not an actual toy shop

      Fraudulent email : contact@obinhoodorange.com.au

      Reply
    • Report #694456 09/27/2023 at 04:03 AM

      Paid for items on site, however never received
      -------------------
      Untrustworthy site - items never sent and no response to emails. using different names when processing to payment site

      Pseudonym : sandra stucker

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.