SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rugwix.com

Date11/28/2022
PseudonymRugwix
Url / Websiterugwix.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewPaid and never received rug i bought in october!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • pippa 11/30/2022 at 10:23 AM

      I paid for and never received a rug I bought back in September!!!

      Reply
    • Shannon 12/13/2022 at 09:01 PM

      I paid for a rug in October as well. Never recieved. They will not respond to my emails.

      Reply
    • Report #580958 12/15/2022 at 09:12 AM

      They pretend to sell rugs but are actually swindling people out of their money. 
      -------------------
      The website is based in China and purports to offer rugs at low prices. However, they have no rug to send.
      The pictures seem to be listed on other websites, and customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.The business address provided is fake.
      All their items are on sale with the same price tag, and this is a red flag.
      They will send you a fake tracking number and reply to your emails at first, but as soon as you start asking about your order, they disappear.

      Fraudulent email : cs@rugwix.com
      Pseudonym : rugwix.com


      Reply
    • Report #582519 12/19/2022 at 01:10 PM

      I ordered a rug in October and it was never received. There customer service email has been removed from the website.
      -------------------
      I ordered a rug and never got it. They will not contact me nor give the refund. Their email address has since been removed.

      Fraudulent email : cs@rugwix.com
      Telephone : +17027285535

      Reply
    • DR 12/22/2022 at 08:35 AM

      Paid for a rug on Nov. 2nd and never received a tracking number or the rug.

      Reply
    • NicoleR 12/22/2022 at 10:51 AM

      Same as everyone else I purchased a rug on 11-24-2022. The USPS tracking is showing now meaningful movement. I am disputing through PayPal to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Amy 01/17/2023 at 08:15 PM

      This is a scammer! Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • Steve 01/30/2023 at 10:00 PM

      This is a Scam Website. I purchased a rug on 12/31/2022. I never received a tracking number. A month later, and I still have no rug. Seller ignores attempt to contact by email. I am refunding through Paypal.

      Reply
    • Suzi 02/05/2023 at 10:59 AM

      I too ordered a rug in August and never received it. I emailed the company first to make sure it was a person behind the email and it seemed okay. SO ANNOYED and SO OVER BEING SCREWED BY CRIMINALS!!! STOP THE MADNESS!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.