SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
homelandshops@vipcservice.com

Date11/27/2022
Fraudulent emailhomelandshops@vipcservice.com
Scam contentsi ordered 2 excavtors and received a tiny heater
Comment / Reviewreturn address does not exist. phone number says its out of order but actually a recording.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cathy 12/01/2022 at 08:46 AM

      I ordered a ride on excavator and received a pashmina scarf. i have sent an email demanding a credit on my account. so upset.

      Reply
    • Report #575576 12/02/2022 at 01:10 PM

      Riding excavator for kids on Facebook
      -------------------
      Bought a riding excavator for my son off an ad on Facebook and it never came and my post office said they never received it.


      Reply
    • Report #575591 12/02/2022 at 02:03 PM

      Ordered toy excavator from this site and never got it. Company not helpful when I tried to inquire about it. When I researched the tracking number further I found it was fake.
      -------------------
      Either not a real company/website at all, or they create fake tracking numbers to make it look like your items were shipped and delivered when they actually weren't.

      Url / Website : homelandshops.com
      Pseudonym : Homelandshops

      Reply
    • R 12/14/2022 at 10:44 AM

      SAME HERE. It says it was delivered but nothing! They told me to talk to my local post service INSANE. SCAM

      Reply
    • C 12/14/2022 at 07:07 PM

      OMG! I ordered the excavator for my grandson. I think I received the same hideous scarf that Cathy reported on 12/1. I couldn't figure out where it was from. I have written to them 3 times and obviously it is a foreign responder. States it was delivered by USPS and maybe I could "check the aisle or the garden" around my house.

      Reply
    • Report #583024 12/20/2022 at 01:59 PM

      I purchased my grandson a riding excavator through an advertisement on Facebook. Their tracking said it was direct shipped from China and delivered on 12/17/2022. There was no delivery. They do not respond to inquiries.
      -------------------
      Don't fall for these too good to be true scams

      Url / Website : homelandshops.com

      • sherry manley 12/21/2022 at 05:16 PM

        i ordered the excavator for my grandson twice its been over two months and nothing no explanation no email nothing

      Reply
    • Report #583538 12/21/2022 at 02:29 PM

      ordered merchandise and never received it..
      -------------------
      There have been a plethora of complaints and this site is still up
      ???
      ?

      Url / Website : homelandshops.com
      Pseudonym : homelandshops.com
      Telephone : +14195610223

      Reply
    • Report #585641 12/27/2022 at 01:34 PM

      49.99 tractor for a toddler, Order summary

      Excavator Electric Remote Control Toy Car×1

      $ 49.99
      Subtotal $49.99
      Discount
      $ 0.00
      Shipping $0.00
      Total
      $49.99USD

      You saved $0.00
      -------------------
      They have not responded to any emails sent

      Url / Website : homelandshops.com/?source=email
      Pseudonym : mailto:homelandshops

      Reply
    • Maz 02/24/2023 at 09:51 AM

      I ordered a soft armchair and got 2 pairs of socks not happy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.