SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@zmasterminepte.com +6566913832 Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.

Date11/27/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@zmasterminepte.com
PseudonymZ MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Url / Websiteamugatul.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+65 6691 3832 (ou 006566913832) (more info)
Scam contentsCHRISTMAS GIFT 360 SPINNING RIDE-ON VEHICLE.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a kids 360 car that can be driven on/off road and gravel. I received an email the day I ordered and haven’t received anything since. No return emails and the phone number is not in service. Do not order from these thieves! The have ruined Christmas for my grand daughter.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +65 6691 3832

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +65 6691 3832
Country
Singapore
Territory
Singapore
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MK 11/28/2022 at 07:33 AM

      I ordered a welding machine from these thieves on 19 November 2022. I have just discovered it's a bunch of scammers.

      Reply
    • roman 11/28/2022 at 08:24 AM

      I ordered welding machine too, and they disappeared on me, just like that. bunch of scammers.

      Reply
    • Trevor 11/28/2022 at 11:59 AM

      Ordered an Xmas tree decoration from them. They even went as far as to give me a fake tracking number. After speaking to Royal Mail, the address wasn't anything like mine! They advertise under different domain names on Facebook - usually under names registered in the last couple of weeks. Wish I'd spotted that sooner!

      Reply
    • Tracy 11/28/2022 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered a 360 spin for my daughter. They were quick to take the money but after several attempts to get in touch with them nothing it gives you an order number on receipt but then nothing g. No tracking number.. absolutely disgusting that people do this. my daughter wanted this for Christmas so much she will be devastated..

      Reply
    • Cath 11/29/2022 at 07:56 AM

      I too have just realised I've been scammed, ordered a powered surf board, was giving a tracking number but the details showed it was sent to a completely different suburb to mine in Brisbane?? I'm so angry no response to emails 🤬

      Reply
    • Lisa 11/29/2022 at 09:44 AM

      Call your bank and get your money back. Banks kno of these scams and you should have no problem getting your bank to reverse the pymt back to your account

      Reply
    • Heather 11/30/2022 at 02:08 PM

      I ordered two make up advent calendars at £30 each in October 2022. It is 1st Dec tomorrow and I have a very disappointed teenager and I am furious that I seem to have been scammed. Now reporting it to my bank.

      Reply
    • Fernando Moreira 11/30/2022 at 03:50 PM

      Ladrão rouba

      Reply
    • Audrey 11/30/2022 at 07:20 PM

      I ordered two sets of bedding , they gave me a fake tracking number the phone don’t work , they were emailing me u til I told them it was a scam and I wanted my money back ..

      Reply
    • Sandrine Lutz 12/01/2022 at 01:38 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • vee 12/01/2022 at 07:21 PM

      this is horrible i order some stuff over two months ago. I'm still waiting tried the phone # I have not been successful, I need to know what's going on know, please

      Reply
    • Remy 12/01/2022 at 11:53 PM

      I ordered two Mac advent calendar, payment processed by this company. ZMASTERMINEPTE SINGAPORE

      Reply
    • GITA FEHER 12/02/2022 at 01:43 AM

      I ordered two Mac advent calendars, and payment was processed by this company;
      Z MASTERMINEPTE SINGAPORE

      Reply
    • Darryl Ross Jimenez 12/04/2022 at 05:03 AM

      I ORDERD THIS WHILE ON FACE BOOK .HOW CAN FACE BOOK STOP YOUR COMMENTS INSTANTLY ACORDING TO THIER FACT CHECKERS BUT CANT CHECK FOR SCAMER

      Reply
    • tifa 12/06/2022 at 03:25 PM

      I ordered a x-mas tree and it was suppose to arrive this month and nothing.

      Reply
    • LivLov 12/31/2022 at 04:19 AM

      I ordered suitcases on 2 November 2022, got a receipt number. To date, nothing had arrived. I paid €33 and I am so annoyed with myself for being scammed. Facebook is where I got the link. Looked at comments and others seem to have received their suitcases so I thought I'd give it a go. Terrible!

      Reply
    • Mc 02/05/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I ordered Air fryer. At start of November. They sent it to wrong address. Tracking number was bs. Even wanted me pay customs fees.

      Only when I done charge back. With my bank.
      They answered my emails. Saying they will send again. But it will take upto 50 days. To be delivered. This is because they know. I only have 90 days to do charge back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.