SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trueswat.com support@trueswat.com

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@trueswat.com
Url / Websitetrueswat.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTook my money and it has been over a month now and no package. Do not return emails and i sat on phone for hours they will not answer the phones
Comment / ReviewThey are scamming people out of hundreds of dollars for their product, then do not deliver.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #572614 11/25/2022 at 11:53 AM

      the website is fraudulent scamming people out of their money.
      -------------------
      They claim to be selling high-quality clothes, offering Black Friday sales and discounts, but are actually defrauding customers by charging their cards without sending them the items.They claim to be operated by the Digital Innovation Ventures GmbH company; however, this company is not associated with them and has no relation to this website. They are impersonating the company in order to look legitimate.Many customers have posted negative reviews about this website on the internet, and we can find many of them on Scamdoc as well  
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/845375#comment-224566

      Pseudonym : trueswat.com

      negative reviews

      Reply
    • Report #579273 12/11/2022 at 02:34 PM

      Offering tactical outdoor wear for men and women, Offering 10 days of delivery and easy refunds. Offering 10 day delivery and easy refunds.
      -------------------
      there’s absolutely no recourse when your products don’t show up. And they don’t show up! I ordered a month ago and still have seen nothing. There is no customer service number. Their chat service is a joke at best. And no returned emails from a customer service email address that they offer to you. And no way to get a refund, whatsoever.

      Pseudonym : Bearskinhoodie/trueswat

      Reply
    • Report #582634 12/19/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Polar fleece jackets
      -------------------
      Actually received two fleece jackets. No quality, very cheap. Won't respond to multiple emails to return and get my money back.

      Pseudonym : Trueswat

      Reply
    • Kerry 12/27/2022 at 02:37 PM

      Same thing, they are a fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #586485 12/29/2022 at 08:07 AM

      All weather clothing that doesnt turn up after payment
      -------------------
      They will take your money and you will not recieve goods

      Pseudonym : Trueswat

      Reply
    • Stephanie 01/27/2023 at 09:57 PM

      Same exact thing but finally responded that it shipped after I told them for the umpteenth time that I'm canceling my order and due to their lack of response I'm disputing with my credit card company as I no longer need these gifts/ it's too late.
      Responded within 5 minutes that the items were shipped. Refuse to provide a return label so now I'm a woman stuck with 3 men's hoodies after i had to end up buying new gifts and these didn't even ship for a month - not the 10-14 days promised on the site. Total scam!

      Reply
    • Drew 03/10/2023 at 11:11 AM

      I ordered 2 Baerskin Tactical Hoodies. They arrived in 16 days. They are high quality and I am very happy with my purchase and will order from them again! Most importantly, they look good and stop the cold Northern Ohio wind as advertised!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.