Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.onehanna.com service@onehanna.com
| Date | 11/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@onehanna.com |
| Pseudonym | Onehanna |
| Url / Website | https://www.onehanna.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They were advertising a dress for only $6. I have ordered three but haven't received them. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be operated by Fadel Beatty Limited; this company is fake and fraudulent and has already been used by many problematic online stores.The website's content is also copied from other online shops, so their policies are fake.The products listed are offered at very low prices, and this is considered a red flag; a genuine business wouldn't offer such unrealistic prices and discounts.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
d 12/03/2022 at 12:25 PM
so what happens when you do not received the items that were paid for.?
I ordered some for gifts. they should have to pay back all those who they scammed.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/05/2022 at 02:25 AM
Hey, You can try contacting your card provider or bank for a refund. See the link below:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
alice 01/10/2023 at 01:42 PM
I ordered 4 shirts, and the money came out but i have not recieved my shirts, plus they take out a small amount for out of country. I have ordered one shirt before from here and recieved it tho. So what do i Do????
up votedown vote
MayB 01/11/2023 at 02:52 AM
Hey Alice, Try to contact your credit card company or bank and file a complaint. Tell them nothing was delivered, and maybe send them some screenshots of your order.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
LM 01/13/2023 at 04:28 AM
I have not received any of my order, over a month ago . Luckily I paid by credit card and have notified them.
up votedown vote
Report #593130 01/13/2023 at 04:59 AM
Items are still being advertised on Facebook. I ordered items of clothing on 11.12.22 and have received nothing over a month later.
-------------------
I have contacted my credit card provider to see if I can recover £45.05. This company are still advertising currently.
Pseudonym : Fadel-Beatty limited
up votedown vote
none 01/25/2023 at 06:26 PM
I have ordered 4 shirts back in December 20 th, Have not recieved my shirts, but they have taken the money out of my account, please give my money back or just send me my shirts, thank you . Alice Budd
up votedown vote
Angelwing 01/26/2023 at 05:20 PM
I have bought garments from this site. Money has been taken out of my account, but I have received no receipt, and I cannot reach them to inquire about my order.
up votedown vote
Laline 02/06/2023 at 04:41 AM
Me also. 3 Nov 22 paid$100 plus, nothing received and no replies to my emails.
up votedown vote
Lillianpaynter 02/26/2023 at 04:08 PM
I purchased clothing Oder #00014353 jan27. 2023 have not received my inventory and they have gotten their money what F is going on! Pls responded… I’d like my money back…I will get a hold of PayPal and report this also
up votedown vote
HB 03/02/2023 at 05:04 AM
I have been waiting also. I am convinced its a scam. Even my emails are being returned.
up votedown vote
nicole 03/28/2023 at 03:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mary 06/02/2023 at 10:37 PM
Wish I read these comments before I ordered from them definitely scammers 8months been waiting for my order email and contact details false so no way to contact them not happy
up votedown vote
Čočina 06/12/2023 at 07:37 AM
Dňa 04.03.2023 som si objednanla tovar za 55,75 USD a uhradila som ho 05.03.2023 v prepočte 46,84 €. Do dnešného dňa mi neprišiel tovar ani peniaze. Ich e-mailová adresa sa vracia späť-neexistujúca. Skúsila som si objednať blúzku, ale neuhradila som ju. A z neexistujúcej adresy mi prišla urgencia na úhradu. service@onehanna.com, service@vetrose.com, Stále ponúkajú svoj tovar !!!
up votedown vote
Donna Howard 02/02/2023 at 07:50 AM
I ordered and paid by my bank debit card.that was on January 21 and still nothing.have tried the email still nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #616275 03/03/2023 at 09:35 AM
Ordered 2 items on 2/1 /23. Money debited from my account and heard nothing since.
Have emailed their customer services twice and left messages on Facebook - no reply.
Have subsequently heard that this is a fraudulent website operated by Fadel Beatty ltd
-------------------
As above
up votedown vote
Car 03/04/2023 at 10:32 PM
Last night I began to order several items for $5.95, put in all my pertinent information. I put in my credit card # and when I put in my VALID DATE, the site kept on saying it was incorrect.
I know my Experation date by heart.
A few moments later I received a FAUD ALERT from my bank to which my card is linked to. Yes, I guess this is fraud. NOW that you have my Card No. don't you dare attempt to use it for any of your own purchases. I can not find a phone number for your company.
up votedown vote
Frustrated. 03/22/2023 at 12:05 PM
I see amazing items on line, particulasly swimming costune with shorts and wonderfull tops for my holidays. I simply dare not order them. Alongside the scams, there is the possibility that it will "get lost" in Zambia, where I live. So sad.