Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@calyxrecoveryinc.com +13029296856 Calyx Recovery
| Date | 11/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@calyxrecoveryinc.com |
| Pseudonym | Calyx Recovery |
| Url / Website | https://calyxrecoveryinc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 302-929-6856 (ou 0013029296856) |
| Scam contents | “They miscalculated my luck and thought they could make off with my cash. I hired a professional that specializes in recovering funds and assets, and I was able to get back the entire $67,000. If you've been scammed and want your money back, visit calyxrecoveryinc.com / +1(302)-929-6856 on whatsapp to get your funds out from them” |
| Comment / Review | This is a “recovery scam”. Recovery scammers will claim to be - or will claim to know - “experts” who can help those who were scammed trace and recover their lost assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to convince the client that they’re “legit” or “reliable” - this may include fake/photoshopped evidence of them successfully helping other clients. Soon after, the scammer will begin to give excuses as to why they need the client to send them money - the most common excuse/reason is that they need money to pay for special tools/equipment that can be used to start tracing the assets. If the client decides to send money, the scammer will either continue giving excuses to try to get more money, or they’ll leave with the money and ghost the client/victim. If you’re a scam victim, do not trust anyone who tells you that they or someone they know can “recover [your] assets” - they’re lying and will try to scam you. If you were scammed very recently, you can contact your bank/card provider to explain the situation and then see what they can do. You can also contact your local or federal anti-fraud/scam commission to notify them of the incident, as well. There’s no guarantee that anything can be done, but you have a higher chance of success by resolving the issue through your bank/card provider/law enforcement than by letting a random stranger “recover your assets” through WhatsApp.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
scammed 02/11/2023 at 01:20 PM
didnt u get anything from calyx?
up votedown vote
harry22 02/23/2023 at 05:24 PM
I was refer by someone anonymous and guy call John whatsapp me immediately. when I told them I am willing to pay their recovery fee via credit card they insist to get payment in BTC only. sound like suspicious.
also shows registration details of company but clicking on website looks diff. company.
can you please let me know if you succeeded in recovery ?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
scammed. 02/23/2023 at 05:44 PM
yes i succeeded in getting my funds from them.. i saw a referral here and decided to give it trial.. got my funds back in 3 days..
up votedown vote
Abii 02/28/2023 at 10:07 AM
Show us some evidence then.
up votedown vote
Umarrike 03/07/2023 at 10:10 PM
Yes.....Show us some evidence
up votedown vote
Report #614261 02/27/2023 at 01:26 PM
The website claims to recover your lost or stolen cryptocurrency. They demand your upfront money. They also gave fake corporation ID and their online representatives.
-------------------
It is a cryptocurrency recovery scam.
up votedown vote
Legris 02/28/2023 at 09:04 AM
I was scammed by Calyx recovery inc. They asked me to pay the fees for their service as one shot payment. After that they asked me to pay for a private key and then for FBI clearance. They signed a contract which says it is the last payment, and engage themselves to recover 40 Eth. Otherwise they will refund me 1500 usdt. After that they asked me to pay again. I refused. They are scammers.
up votedown vote
Umarrike 03/07/2023 at 10:10 PM
FBI ??
up votedown vote
Yxz 03/07/2023 at 04:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Umarrike 03/07/2023 at 04:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Genesa 03/07/2023 at 05:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Umarrike 03/07/2023 at 09:58 PM
Calyx send to me.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2023 at 02:29 AM
It's an advance-fee scam. They make you pay for a bogus "private key" or tax or whatever and then you never hear from them again.
up votedown vote
Genesa 03/08/2023 at 08:26 AM
I concur with Abii. If Calyx sent this to you, then it’s fake/photoshopped. Don't give them your money - block and ignore them.
up votedown vote
Umarrike 03/07/2023 at 10:07 PM
Whatsapp
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chinnu 04/01/2023 at 08:57 AM
Calyx is a real scammer
up votedown vote
Report #630419 04/05/2023 at 03:21 PM
promising to recover funds lost on fraudulent crypto trading platforms
-------------------
he has no reviews yet
Telephone : +15854764247
up votedown vote
Umarrike 04/17/2023 at 04:27 PM
Where is the evidence ? I rather think, you Belong to the scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #641877 05/04/2023 at 07:58 PM
they scam money, they don't help
Telephone : +15854764247
up votedown vote
Chaky 05/04/2023 at 08:14 PM
Are you kidding via Whatsapp ,Ha,Ha,Ha" Randy" you are the scamer, iv3.gov can give your money back .
up votedown vote
Report #641882 05/04/2023 at 08:30 PM
they pretend that I can get my money back via whatsapp, they are among us. As soon as a scam report comes out, they offer to get money back.
Telephone : +13469889358
up votedown vote
Umarrike 09/12/2023 at 03:09 AM
Where is the evidence of success? Maybe they belong to the scammers themselves. I also believed such texts at the time and lost money to such a restoration company. It's all just fake advertising from the scammers themselves. This is my experience of such texts without explicit evidence. accept that you lost the money and kernels from it.