Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.internetquiet.com service@lookupwell.com
| Date | 11/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@lookupwell.com |
| Pseudonym | internetquiet/ Hey Dude |
| Url / Website | https://www.internetquiet.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Internetquiet is an online store purporting to be selling Hey Dude shoes at affordable prices, however, these fraudsters are selling counterfeits. |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers with counterfeit goods. The website has misused the brand name Hey Dude to scam people. These people have nothing to do with Hey Dude; however, they stole the name and logo and put them on their website. On their terms of service page, they claim to be operated by scriptspirit.com, which is another copied website that is doing the same thing. Both are probably related to each other. The email address does not match the website's domain and has already been used by many scam websites. As a result, this website is unsafe and should be avoided at all costs.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #568563 11/16/2022 at 08:28 AM
I've ordered three hoodies for my fiancée, but I still haven't received them. They haven't sent a confirmation email, and when I attempted to email them, they didn't respond.
I attempted to email them at VIPCS.24H@gmail.com and yet again got no answer.
-------------------
The email address of this website is linked to another suspicious website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/568493. which means that they're related to each other.
The content and data of this online store are being duplicated from other websites.
Url / Website : lookupwell.com
Pseudonym : lookupwell
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sarah 11/21/2022 at 10:17 PM
Now you can even get to the site.
up votedown vote
Report #572151 11/24/2022 at 10:53 AM
They claim to sell clothes and shoes at rock-bottom prices, but they're swindlers who steal money from customers.
-------------------
The website is impersonating HeyDude Brand by stealing its name and logo to deceive customers.The prices are too good to be true, and this is mostly used by scammers to entice customers into buying.The email address provided is connected to many other websites, some of which have already been reported on ScamWatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/568493
They claim to be operated by Ansky Company Limited, which is linked to many scam websites and is known to be fraudulent.Watch out and do not order from here.
Url / Website : swisscute.com
Pseudonym : swisscute
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #579663 12/12/2022 at 11:59 AM
I recently purchased two items, and never received in the never sent me a tracking info or nothing
-------------------
Scam there’s no phone number or business name and when I go to check my email
Nothing from them
Helixfly.com and says email service@lookupwell.com
Url / Website : lookupwell.com
Pseudonym : Helixfly
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elisha 12/28/2022 at 02:48 PM
I ordered 13 items and still haven't received any its been over a month. There is no number to contact them to get my money back and it says it's been delivered I haven't received any of my products. It even had a tracking number I have been looking up and it isn't even real I want my money back I'm about to contact my lawyer.
up votedown vote
Report #581118 12/15/2022 at 02:50 PM
I ordered boots. 15.00 and 5hey wont deliver. Scammers
-------------------
They are selling items and not delivering
Pseudonym : Sell8ng items. Shoes etc
up votedown vote
Beth 01/28/2023 at 02:59 PM
I ordered scooby doo sweatpants in the beginning of November 2022 however they have not been received.
Tracking number: LR005605595CN
Carrier: China Post
Products:
SCOOBY-DOO PATCHWORK SWEATPANTS - SOLD ON LIVE
Size: M
SKU: 4ca658c1-e00a-4ba9-8b62-b2523d885eb2
These would have been the perfect gift for my grand daughter but it would appear I will not be receiving them. I am greatly disappointed.
up votedown vote
Brandy 01/13/2023 at 05:31 AM
I ordered a pair of ,”HeyDudes”, in November still have not received anything. I knew they may fake but didn’t expect to not receive anything!
up votedown vote
Report #600274 01/27/2023 at 08:33 AM
I ordered products in November purchased 5 pairs of shoes and never got them. Never got an actual tracking number for USPS to track. They said they were delivered however I can’t actually track them.
-------------------
Just an all around scam! Don’t buy from the ads on Facebook or TikTok it always ends up being fake.
Url / Website : helixfly.shop
Pseudonym : Helixfly
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #609256 02/15/2023 at 03:35 PM
Ordered shoes and paid for them never received them ordered them back in November 22 they reached out said they would resend and have not heard back after several emails to them.
-------------------
they are still on Facebook
Url / Website : wwwswisscute.com
Pseudonym : heydudes