Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
basporteca.es info@basporteca.es +34691315779
| Date | 11/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@basporteca.es |
| Pseudonym | Basporteca |
| Url / Website | https://basporteca.es Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +34 691 31 57 79 (ou 0034691315779) |
| Scam contents | I bought on 18/11/22 two mobile phones with a total amount of € 476,49 and pay them directly via bank transfer (this was the only payment method they offer). This is the information about their bank account: Account holder: BASPORTECA S.L. Account data: IBAN: ES8067130002560013862587 BIC: PFSSESM1 Bank address: BANK : Openbank I have send them a proof of my payment to info@basporteca.es and asked when I can expected the delivery. They didn't send an answer on my question or send any other information about the delivery. Till Tuesday the website was online and I could login on the website and my order was still waiting for payment. Since Wednesday 23/11/22 the website is not reachable anymore This is the error message of Google: "NET::ERR_CERT_COMMON_NAME_INVALID, You cannot visit basporteca.es at the moment because the website uses HSTS." Also the phone numbers are not being picked up, I don't even get a dial tone so it looks like the phone line has been cut off. When I look further on the internet I have found that Basporteca SL started his insolvency procedure on 31/3/22 which ended in bankruptcy on 28/6/22, See further information: athttps://infocif.economia3.com/empresa/basporteca-sl The CEO of the company is : Sara de la Fuente Pose Avenida Del Puerto, 2515160 Sada, A Coruña CIF: B70206545 |
| Comment / Review | How can an officially terminated company continue to operate an online web store with impunity and steal money from individuals? What actions do I need to do to get my money back ? A lot of information to find the company is available so there has to be a way to catch the owner of Basporteca? What can I do, its a lot of money and I can only express myself in English and not do not master the Spanish language well. How can I get my money back?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anonimo 01/26/2023 at 07:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bobby.Hasebos 01/30/2023 at 11:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...