Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hanwag.com.se auto6@vmcustomers.com
| Date | 11/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto6@vmcustomers.com |
| Pseudonym | Hanwag Sverige |
| Url / Website | hanwag.com.se Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Looks like Hanwag boots site, all 50%. Very well done with product pages and everything. Actual site address: onlineshopsverige.com Confirmation of buy mail address: auto6@vmcustomers.com Card statement id: AP *buygoodsing SINGAPORE |
| Comment / Review | I searched for "Hanwag Sverige" and got this hit among others. "50%" Very good offer I thought. "To good to be true" is always a good scam alert.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #556761 10/17/2022 at 07:25 AM
I got the email from them ( see their message below)
Order No.: MBF2210021710155824
Seller website: spshicaiq.shop
Payment Date&Time: 2022-10-02 17:10:15.0
Amount: 47.72 USD
Payment No.: VK2210021710158600
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "FIREANDRAINMARKETING" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned produc...
-------------------
I have not received it yet… even though, no tracking number! I feel something don’t look right to me after 2 weeks. I better report about this scam.
Url / Website : spshicaiq.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Wayne Reid 10/17/2022 at 07:36 AM
That’s why my card was issued by this scam (spshicaq.shop) last week that I had to go to the bank about that situation. All sorted but watch out this scam
up votedown vote
Barb 11/23/2022 at 09:39 PM
I have been scammed on this site. Looked like a country road shop and I spent $143.00 USD and haven't received goods. Purchased on 11/11/2022.
up votedown vote
Report #571969 11/24/2022 at 05:34 AM
Website for Columbia outlet
-------------------
It's a scam, they don't ship anything
Url / Website : columbiaoutletnederland.com
up votedown vote
Hugo 11/25/2022 at 12:56 PM
Me too
up votedown vote
Dan 01/05/2023 at 07:58 AM
now they are called www.onlineshopsverige.com
Scam!
up votedown vote
Report #605325 02/07/2023 at 02:23 PM
/jack-wolfskin fraudulent page,
Url / Website : friseur-schuberts.de/warenhaus-schlagwort/jack-wolfskin/page/138
Pseudonym : jack-wolfskin
up votedown vote
Report #617609 03/06/2023 at 09:34 PM
Appears to be a legitimate website selling a limited selection of Converse shoes
Upon placing an order, a (very suspiciously unprofessional) email was received from: auto6@vmcustomers.com (an account which does not exist)
charges on my account to 'hallbag.com INTERNET HK'
And alternating order numbers from the website, receipt email, and internet charge
-------------------
I ordered 3 pairs of shoes for NZD $188.37, I was charged $253.24
Now embroiled in an attempt to charge back and receive refund from my banking institution, after following their procedure to build a case for a scam, this will take 30+ days
Please do not order ANYTHING from this website. Be Warned. Go to a valid and legitimate site only.
Url / Website : converseoutletnz.com
Pseudonym : Converse Outlet NZ
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JJ 03/18/2023 at 02:22 AM
Scam for certain. Ordered shoes for $97.00 and was charged $124.70 by hallbag.com INTERNET (HK). Going to try and recover it but not hopeful.
up votedown vote
xy 03/19/2023 at 02:49 AM
Én is Ãgy jártam itt https://www.caterpillarruhazat.com/products/caterpillar-outline-slipon-steel-toe-ac%C3%A9lbet%C3%A9tes-bakancs-f%C3%A9rfi-barna-hu732084-p-137.html 14,676fHUF helyett 30 513,00 HUF lett levonva!
up votedown vote
Pounamu 03/29/2023 at 06:46 PM
UPDATE
Today I received a parcel from China Post with the tracking details from the above order. The contents are a red $5 scarf from 'Acne Studios' and not the $250 worth of shoes I ordered. This is beyond a joke - I'm really not laughing, however.
A whole scam.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629625 04/03/2023 at 11:44 PM
Fraudulent sale of Merrell goods
-------------------
Bought 4x shoes received a set of cheap sunglasses
Url / Website : merrell-au.com
Pseudonym : merrell-au.com
up votedown vote
Report #649327 05/27/2023 at 07:56 AM
Ordered fit flops on the value of 68.86 plus pp.
When delivery arrived was just a small box with cheap nasty sunglasses. Therefore rip off and a scam site.
-------------------
I complained on the site and as normal for scam sites never got any reply not even an automatic reply.
Also seems they use many other email addressed on replies on information of placed order/payments and shipping or delivery info. Emails are auto6@vmcustomers.com or sales@goodserviceforcustomer.com and also cs@vmcustomer.com wich last one is the email that if have any questions or need assistance.
Be aware from the site http://fitfloportugal.com/
Stay away!
Url / Website : fitfloportugal.com
Pseudonym : Cs@vmcustomer
up votedown vote
Report #655365 06/14/2023 at 02:34 AM
The website is a copy of the Aldo shop selling shoes and accessories
-------------------
The website is a copy of the Aldo shop selling shoes and accessories . when making an order and proceed with payment, the payment goes to thietbiluaviet . it seems to be a scam although when doing a research with google nothing shows.
Url / Website : aldoireland.com
Pseudonym : Aldo ireland
up votedown vote
Report #673204 08/03/2023 at 11:10 AM
U hebt 88,96 EUR overgemaakt naar lowaoutletonlineshop.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
De bestelgegevens zijn als volgt:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bestelnr.: 3MLJ-xx35426rrzz-vck61
Website verkoper: lowaoutletonlineshop.com
Betaaldatum en -tijd: 2023-06-29 21:15:12.0
Bedrag: 88.96 EUR
Betalings...
-------------------
de rekening is voor een groter bedrag gedebiteerd geweest (104,74 euro)boekingsdatum 30 juni 2023 ten gunste van "MADIIG CHARGE - HK HONGKONG
De goederen (schoenen Lowa) werden na meer dan 1 maand nog altijd niet geleverd !
Url / Website : lowaoutletonlineshop.com
Pseudonym : service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
up votedown vote
SUS 08/03/2023 at 11:39 AM
KOOP NIETS VIA DE SITE "lowaoutletonlineshop.com" !!
IS FRAUDULEUS
JE BETAALT MEER DAN OORSPRONKELIJKE AFSPRAAK IN MAIL EN NIETS WORDT GELEVERD ACHTERAF
up votedown vote
Report #690329 09/16/2023 at 04:24 PM
The site poses as a webshop for ZARA clothing company, but it is a fraud.
Url / Website : zarahungaryhu.com