SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
management@theparanormalemporium.con +447952311026 Jesse King

Date11/20/2022
Fraudulent emailmanagement@theparanormalemporium.con
PseudonymJesse King
Url / Websitetheparanormalemporium.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7952 311026 (ou 00447952311026)
Scam contentsGoes by two names: Jesse King & Jesse Hawkins
Promotes himself on TikTok. Encouraging followers to book & pay online for an online appointment with him via his website. Once the unsuspecting customer has paid, there is a long list of T&Cs, one of which is the paying customer has to accept his friend request on Facebook. This is classed as CHEATING in the psychic & mediumship industry. He will then give you 20 mins maximum (45 min Appointment @ £100) if I do he has taken from your FB PROFILE, then end the session abruptly!) with no partial refund, due to incomplete service provided. If the customer does not accept friend request on FB OR does not have a Facebook profile, he will not fulfil the appointment at all. He & his admin team will verbally abuse the duped customer, then block their number/email/tiktok account so they cannot get a refund & also cannot be exposed on any social media platform (he is active on: Facebook, Instagram, Tiktok & Twitter.
He has scammed 100s of people!!
Comment / ReviewSCAMMER!! AVOID!! Will take your money & ‘run’!!

Promotes himself on TikTok to get his victims. The victim has to pay online via website www.theparanormalemporium.com. The owner of this company Jesse King/Jesse Hawkins is a complete fraudster!! HE HAS VERY NEGATIVE REVIEWS ON YELL & NO GOOGLE REVIEWS!! SAVE YOUR MONEY!! HE CLAIMS TO BE THE BEST PSYCHIC IN THE WORLD!? Who does that lol?!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tracy 03/15/2023 at 06:10 AM

        I paid £100 for hypnotherapy to stop smoking, when the appointment came he called me and then the call kept getting cut off, 4 times in 11 mins and he then said there was an issue and he would need to reschedule. Then his PA told me I would need to pay again…even tho the issue wasn’t on my side 😡I’ve contacted PayPal for a refund as the PA is adamant I won’t be getting refunded and now ignoring my messages
        .Total con artist and scammer and an easy way to con people out of hundreds of pounds

        Reply
      • angela 04/11/2023 at 08:14 AM

        please join our group on facebook. we will try to help you

        Reply
      • Report #670540 07/27/2023 at 06:10 PM

        Fake Association NSA logo - association does not exist. Fake PHD in Parapsychology. Gets his victims off of TikTok & Instagram…gets people to book & pay via his website. Does not provide the service that is booked & paid for. Will not offer refunds under any circumstances, which is illegal also, under the trade consumer act. When anyone requests help with his company, they are blocked & has since deleted his Google Business account to hide his many 1 star reviews exposing him!
        -------------------
        Will only do a reading if he you accept him as a friend on Facebook…so he gains your information on social media, this is classed as “hot reading” !? Very low vibrational human being, terrible energy, very dark aura, vile language & very very rude! Avoid this charlatan at all costs!! He’s a fake it until ya make it merchant!!

        Fraudulent email : management@theparanormalemporium.com
        Pseudonym : Psychic Medium Jesse King & The Soul Doctor
        Telephone : +447592311026

        Reply
      • Report #670773 07/28/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Psychic medium, hypnotherapist, ghost hunter
        -------------------
        Says no real psychic can do live readings online but he did live readings for years on Facebook! He is rude, arrogant and takes money for appointments that he fails to turn up for and then blames the client and doesn’t refund! He also gives false hope to people with medical conditions saying they will recover and they don’t. He claims to have a phd in parapsychology but there isn’t such a thing in the UK, he also does hypnotherapy and now dresses as a doctor and claims he can help people with anxiety, addictions, weight loss etc etc

        Fraudulent email : management@theparanormalemporium.com
        Pseudonym : The paranormal emporium, Jesse King

        Reply
      • Report #670811 07/28/2023 at 10:52 AM

        Pretends to be a psychic medium and doesn’t show up when people pay for readings, also give out gift vouchers that don’t work.
        -------------------
        Scammer

        Fraudulent email : info@theparanormalemporium.com
        Pseudonym : Jesse king/Hawkins
        Telephone : +447956169941


        Reply
      • Tracy 12/05/2023 at 04:28 AM

        I paid £100 for hypnotherapy to stop smoking, when the appointment came he called me and then the call kept getting cut off, 4 times in 11 mins and he then said there was an issue and he would need to reschedule. Then his PA told me I would need to pay again...even tho the issue wasn't on my side 😡I've contacted PayPal for a refund as the PA is adamant I won't be getting refunded and now ignoring my messages
        .Total con artist and scammer and an easy way to con people out of hundreds of pounds

        Reply
      • cat 09/11/2024 at 07:43 AM

        I was scammed tonight. followed their long list of rules to perception and this Wanker was a no show, lucky i paid with paypal and can get a refund from this filthy pig scum. how can they pray on people who have lost a loved one. shame on this filth and may karma bite him so badly

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.