Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toyevs.store service@24h.com
| Date | 11/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@24h.com |
| Pseudonym | TOYEVS.STORE |
| Url / Website | toyevs.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Toyevs runs many different named sites. THEY ARE ALL SCAMS. Within 30 seconds of offering your payment details,..your money is gone for good. POOF..LIKE MAGIC! They offer great deals within a certain running time limit,..online clock. It is ALL fake. All comms sent to them get kicked back to you...no phone number!!! I had to close 2 accounts that they kept trying to pull money out of.I have put in over 12 FTC..cases today so far..FTC is well aware of them!!!! TOTAL SCAM POS. |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT EVEN TRY TO BUY SOMETHING FROM THEM,..TOYEVS.STORE IS A LONDON BASED SCAM. YOUR MONEY AND ACCOUNTS WILL THEN BE PASSED AROUND THE DARK WEB...FOREVER!!!!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chogs 11/18/2022 at 07:00 PM
Don’t, just don’t.
up votedown vote
Carmen Gomez Santofimia 12/22/2022 at 07:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #586848 12/30/2022 at 06:04 AM
This site has no contact available. Goods were paid for 3 months ago, never received.
No phone number available.
-------------------
If you use this store, be prepared to lose your money, with no recourse
Pseudonym : Toyevs
up votedown vote
Report #587343 12/31/2022 at 02:42 PM
https://zzwhlc124.whadoshop.com/shop
https://toyevs.store/
https://toyevs.store/products/boxing?variant=1838673
https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=AG486488575CN&source=XShoppy
-------------------
Package was never received. Instead received a cheap mode girl toboggan as a joke. No way to contact them for a return
Fraudulent email : ohlikestore24h@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
estafado 01/09/2023 at 07:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #592863 01/12/2023 at 02:55 PM
Never received package
Pseudonym : Toyeves
up votedown vote
Unimpressed 01/17/2023 at 12:06 PM
Mum bought 2 scooters, one for each of my elderly parents. Waited months and end up receiving a little girls hat instead
up votedown vote
Keith 02/11/2023 at 04:52 AM
PayPal don't care either. I got scammed and thought I could rely on PayPal to help get my money back. They did nothing for ages then sent a terse email giving me four days to produce evidence I had already sent. Couldn't get their site to upload it again so they closed my claim and that's that. Money gone.