SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
thetotalhomesolutions.co.uk info@thetotalhomesolutions.co.uk +442037168119

Date11/18/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@thetotalhomesolutions.co.uk
PseudonymThe Total Home Solutions
Url / Websitehttps://thetotalhomesolutions.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3716 8119 (ou 00442037168119)
Comment / ReviewPurporting to sell household products.
My payment for an air fryer is marked as pending
I haven’t received any confirmation of my order from them as promised
The phone number given doesn’t exist
The email address given bounces back as that too doesn’t exist
They are not registered on Companies House

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sadie 11/28/2022 at 02:51 AM

      Is there any update on this?

      Reply
    • Mariah 11/28/2022 at 12:07 PM

      I received a message from them saying my payment had failed and to contact them, though apart from the email, there is no tel number so suspicious now.

      Reply
    • Report #575799 12/03/2022 at 06:40 AM

      I ordered an air fryer from these people. When it didn't turn up, I sent an email and received one back saying that I would receive a notification when it was dispatched.

      When this didn't happen, I emailed several times and got no response.

      Pseudonym : thetotalhomesolutions.co.uk

      • TLouise 12/06/2022 at 05:39 AM

        I ordered an air fryer from total home solutions on 25th November, I didnt get a payment notification but they took the money from my account, I went onto their website and it stated they are having issues with emails, so I waited a bit longer then I emailed them, heard nothing, and now I cant get onto their website, seems the website has been taken down. absolutely fuming

      Reply
    • Mandie 12/04/2022 at 12:14 PM

      I purchased an air fryer on the 25th November, payment has been taken, I received an invoice but heard nothing since, the website says they are having email issues, but no phone number and nothing from them? What can I do?

      Reply
    • Report #576781 12/05/2022 at 08:39 PM

      Site is showing to sell Air fryers.
      I ordered one on the 25.11.2022- blackfriday. The site was the frist website to come up when googling an air fryer, the site had the padlock in the URL and looked genuine. I had a confirmation email with an invoice however no item has arrived and the site is not longer available. There also have been no email from the deliver company which they claim is DPD
      -------------------
      Site is showing to sell Air fryers.
      I ordered one on the 25.11.2022- blackfriday. The site was the frist website to come up when googling an air fryer, the site had the padlock in the URL and looked genuine. I had a confirmation email with an invoice however no item has arrived and the site is not longer available.

      Reply
    • Mandy 12/06/2022 at 03:54 AM

      I'm having the same issue. Purchased an air fryer on 28 November. Says pending on 29 November but no email confirmation and no item received

      Reply
    • Mandy 12/06/2022 at 03:56 AM

      I'm having the same issue. Purchased an air fryer on 28 November. Says pending on 29 November but no email confirmation and no item received.

      Website now down

      Reply
    • Vix 12/06/2022 at 08:13 AM

      Website now down

      Reply
    • Tinky 12/06/2022 at 01:49 PM

      I purchased on the 26th received an email and invoice said it was shipped on the 29th no update since and can’t get onto the website. No where to contact them

      Reply
    • Jaime 12/06/2022 at 02:01 PM

      I bought an ice maker beginning of November. Nothing showed up and no response from the company. I put in a dispute with my credit card company. I suggest you all do the same!!!

      Reply
    • Aisyah 12/06/2022 at 02:43 PM

      Okay...so this is the answer of my undelivered airfryer. I can't believe that I just got scammed😑 purchased the airfryer on 25th Nov 2022, I was looking for the tracking number but no where to be found. Emailed them and they said it might be in the spam box but nothing is there. Emailed them again and no more reply.

      Reply
    • Report #577707 12/07/2022 at 02:46 PM

      Ordered an airfryer. Paid for it and then never received it or could het hold of thr company.


      Reply
    • Vee 12/07/2022 at 03:09 PM

      Exactly the same happened to me 2 weeks ago. Ordered an airfryer paid and then no delivery and couldn't get hold of them after 2 messages and replies about a full server blah blah ..... how do these people live with themselves???

      Reply
    • Lisalee 12/08/2022 at 11:45 AM

      I've had the same issue ordered an airfryer got no confirmation email, but payment has hone through, now there is no website either. Luckily enough I screen shot the order and have now left it with the bank. Definitely scammers

      Reply
    • Caz 12/09/2022 at 12:05 PM

      Ordered air fryer. Received email to confirm order now I cant contact them as Web page none existent. I have raised issue with my bank

      Reply
    • Report #579450 12/12/2022 at 05:08 AM

      Purchase of airfryer on black friday deal 24/11/22.
      No product has arrived.
      -------------------
      Air fryer purchase not arrived.
      Checked invoice and called the no. Provided.
      1st attempt delay in connection noted then engaged tone.
      2nd attempt message stated phone no does not exist.
      On checking Google saw comments on your site with regards to the same situation.

      Reply
    • Sharron Howe 12/12/2022 at 05:21 AM

      I bought 2 of these, paid by debit card, luckily received my money back after reporting it as a scam to my bank, Natwest.

      Reply
    • Teen 12/12/2022 at 02:01 PM

      Same thing happened to me ordered and paid for air fryer utter scammers. Put me off to ordering anything online .

      Reply
    • Angiepool 12/13/2022 at 07:51 PM

      Same hi ordered 27/11/2022
      no confirmation email.

      I messaged them twice and they’ve took their website down.

      Reply
    • Darren 12/15/2022 at 03:39 PM

      I guess we have all been scammed !!!

      Reply
    • Report #584573 12/24/2022 at 07:27 AM

      The Total Home Solutions on Facebook i purchased an Air Fryer for £29.99 in November but never received it and have tried to contact them but heard nothing!!


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.