SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
perthvapes.com perthvapesaus@gmail.com +61478899349

Date10/28/2023
Fraudulent emailperthvapesaus@gmail.com
PseudonymA alameddine perth vapes
Url / Websitehttps://perthvapes.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 478 899 349 (ou 0061478899349) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey advertise vapes for sale slightly cheaper than you can get anywhere else but they’re just a scam they keep all money sent and then ignore you, seems to be the same owner as the verified scam monkeypuffs, i Believe the scammers name is Ahmed alemaddine, do not give them any money
Comment / ReviewScam website they pretend to sell vapes but in actuality simply rob you and block/ignore you

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #569308 11/17/2022 at 06:17 PM

      Sent money, received "tracking number" Auspost never got the package
      -------------------
      Don't order from them, complete scam.
      Won't contact, won't refund money
      Constantly change email addresses and bank details.

      Fraudulent email : monkey.puffs1@gmail.com
      Url / Website : monkeypuffs.com.au
      Pseudonym : Monkey puffs

      Reply
    • Report #683987 08/31/2023 at 07:03 PM

      They “sell” in NZ and AU. I ordered almost 200 vapes between Australia and NZ and they only sent 28. I contacted them through What’s app, and they kept avoiding my questions of where the package it’s and why only one box arrived. They give you a tracking number, but they don’t send anything. What they do it’s that they initiate a order through AUSTRALIA POST ONLINE. So they have a tracking number to give you. But they never send the package. PLEASE DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.
      -------------------
      They stole $3000 AUd from me

      Fraudulent email : info@monkeypuffs.co.nz
      Url / Website : monkeypuffs.co.nz
      Pseudonym : MONKEY PUFFS NZ

      Reply
    • Loz 10/30/2023 at 06:47 AM

      They scammed me out of $650. RUN!!

      Reply
    • Saylor Jay 11/01/2023 at 03:58 AM

      Don't worry man they did the same here, 50 back of iget bars right?

      Reply
    • Nat 11/03/2023 at 07:35 AM

      I think I just got scammed out of $2200 dollars ffs

      Reply
    • Kristy 11/13/2023 at 07:58 PM

      Scammers. Own a number of fake business scamming people

      Reply
    • Report #793269 09/27/2024 at 06:50 PM

      Wholesale vapes available, only accepts money via post.
      Nothing send out, was originally running vapes from Perth but since has changed to this Sydney website.

      Details are
      0478899349
      Name: ALAMEDDINE
      Address: Po Box 2048 Carramar NSW 2163 via express post (so we can ship your order out sooner).

      Once paid and sent, please email sales@igetvapesydney.com with your proof of tracking, so we can process your order.

      Fraudulent email : sales@igetvapesydney.com
      Url / Website : igetvapessydney.com
      Pseudonym : ALAMEDDINE

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.