Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ausoby.com ausoby@gmail.com
| Date | 11/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ausoby@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | ausoby.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling items lower then retail price. |
| Comment / Review | Do bit buy from us website its scam it will take your money, abd you will bit receive tour item.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #579729 12/12/2022 at 02:23 PM
Selling merchant at a incredibly low prices.
-------------------
It's a scam. I ordered a fireplace TV stand and I noticed my address was wrong after I completed the order. I called Sam's which was supposed to be the merchant and they confirmed my suspicious. After putting the correct address in 4 times. So I than went to my Gmail in order to look for a confirmation number and they did not give me 1 only the order number. I than called my credit card holder to dispute the charges and apply for a new card.. While I was disputing the charge and cutting the card off, 2 more charges tried to come in and was blocked. Please cut card off if you placed an order cause they have your card information and will continue making charges
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandra 01/05/2023 at 07:05 AM
I really believe they are not legitim. I bought a game table from them and they sent me glasses in its place and they do not want to refund me the amount I paid for the table. They probably just want to get my card details to charge me in the future. SCAN TO AVOID!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #597488 01/21/2023 at 05:57 PM
I purchased a product on December 7th, still didn’t receive the product mid-January. Tried getting a refund and the website is closed today!
-------------------
Bogus website
Pseudonym : Ausoby