SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.peyarpark.com services@peyarpark.com +13149040257

Date11/17/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@peyarpark.com
PseudonymPeypark
Url / Websitehttps://www.peyarpark.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 314-904-0257 (ou 0013149040257)
Scam contentsI have been scammed by this website.They were advertising for the LEGO Star Wars Death Star on social media. I placed an order, but they sent me a bogus tracking number and haven't sent me the order.
Comment / ReviewMany customers have posted multiple negative reviews about this online store on the internet and on ScamDoc as well. They're ripping off customers with non-delivery.The phone number goes to voicemail, and the email address is unresponsive.The website is old and looks rather reputable; however, they're scammers. The pictures of dresses and other items provided are stolen from the VICI collection, a genuine brand.Be aware of this scam and do not make purchases from here.

Attachment(s)
  • the lego i ordered
  • ViCi Collection
  • Customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #569328 11/17/2022 at 10:40 PM

        Mini fridge/freezer. $38.58+15.00 s&h.
        -------------------
        These people the phone doesn't work it's not in service and I use my bank account to make this purchase haven't heard from them and you need to really follow up with the reviews before you make the final decision to make a person online because it's easy to get drawn into the price etc sounds good but you need to check up the reviews that's all I'm saying

        Reply
      • Report #585680 12/27/2022 at 03:14 PM

        CAR RAMPS WITH ALIFT
        -------------------
        THEY GOT ME!!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : service@peyarpark.com

        Reply
      • Report #611882 02/21/2023 at 06:44 PM

        Ordered floor decal for pool(52.00) in Nov 22..paid..never shipped, never answered calls. As of 021523 message on company phone says out of business..FRAUD..
        -------------------
        Scam alert..do not buy from this website..

        Reply
      • Report #677661 08/15/2023 at 01:28 PM

        Since I responded the scam they they shut down my access to it..
        -------------------
        They sent me a fake USPS tracking number I track the package for 2 weeks to a place in Texas it was supposed to come to my address and Alabama

        Fraudulent email : help@shopmazy.com
        Pseudonym : Help@Shopmazy.com

        Reply
      • Report #681085 08/24/2023 at 08:43 AM

        I'm LaMarr Kirksy and I can be reached at 845.906.0159

        Fraudulent email : customer@shopamazy.com


        Reply
      • Report #681122 08/24/2023 at 10:04 AM

        Women's clothing, electric scooters,and shoes
        -------------------
        The prices were way too low to be a legit company


        Reply
      • Report #701620 10/17/2023 at 01:07 PM

        Bought a shed thru Peyarpark and never received the package or the money. I still have the USPS number and where the package went. It ended up at Opa Locka Florida
        -------------------
        Latest Update
        Your item was delivered to an individual at the address at 4:07 pm on August 24, 2023 in OPA LOCKA, FL 33054.

        Pseudonym : Peyarpark

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.