SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.animalskind.com

Date11/16/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.animalskind.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlaced an order for X-mas gifts worth $88.68
Comment / ReviewPlaced an order and have not received any confirmation. I have emailed and tried their chat message.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Raine 12/10/2022 at 08:48 AM

      Ordered a dog ornament on Nov 24 and have not received it. They provided me a shipping number which I put onto google on Dec 2. Stated a label was made. Checked back on Dec 10 and it has not progressed. Was never shipped out. In my email correspondence they stated to trust them that it was shipped and for me not to call my credit card co and dispute the charge. Of course that was the very first thing I did!

      Reply
    • wakadog 12/17/2022 at 12:42 PM

      same here..sent to VA I live on West coast..then gace me a nonexistent USPS tracking number..then said was held up overseas in a warehouse...I asked for a refund they said they could not....they issued me a nonworking DHL tracking number and said they were sending it DHL..there customers service has fought with me on every turn and was horrible..STAY CLEAR of this company...

      Reply
    • Joyce Decker 12/21/2022 at 06:04 PM

      I waited a month for two ornaments costing $40 that were flat and looked like they came from the dollar store. They offered a 30% discount on my next order. I will never order from them again. Total scammers. So very disappointing especially for seniors on social security trying to buy Christmas gifts.

      Reply
    • Lenny Camarda 12/21/2022 at 09:43 PM

      I ordered a picture ornament . The picture was my wife and myself . The picture was broken in the middle . Very Disappointed!

      Lenny Camarda

      CamardaLLMA@aol.com

      Reply
    • K 12/21/2022 at 09:47 PM

      SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!! They gave me a fake USPS tracking and stole $68 from me for a potting bench

      Reply
    • John 01/02/2023 at 11:29 AM

      I ordered a dog ornament from an ad on facebook and I wouldn't even give it to my daughter for Christmas, it was that bad. I tried to send it back and they kept asking for more pictures, never asking me to return it. Paypal let me down when I tried to go through them, and a time limitation ran out during the process...

      Reply
    • ponnie 02/02/2023 at 08:25 PM

      Still waiting 4 weeks for my dog charm of a pointer.
      also, was sent an ornament that looked cute...what a piece of junk. Stopped payment on my credit card

      Reply
    • Astrid 05/18/2023 at 07:14 AM

      In November I ordered 2 doormats with a picture of my dog, received 2 placemats in Februari, asked for a refund in March, still nothing. NEVER ORDER AT ANIMALSKIND

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.