SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aubagsoffer.store mb.payservice@gmail.com

Date11/14/2022
Fraudulent emailmb.payservice@gmail.com
Pseudonymaubagsoffer
Url / Websitehttps://www.aubagsoffer.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to be selling Mimco bags and jewelry.
Comment / ReviewThe pictures on this website are stolen from the original Mimco website, and the items are sold at unrealistic prices.The website is impersonating Mimco in order to deceive people out of their money. Be careful and make sure you're on the original Mimco website.

Attachment(s)
  • too low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #568350 11/15/2022 at 09:54 PM

        Country Road products sold at 80% discount. Ive been scammed of $143.00
        -------------------
        Total scam will not answer emails there is no phone number to ring
        They've taken payment off my debit card

        Url / Website : croutlets.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_3&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Country Road Outlet


        Reply
      • Report #571660 11/23/2022 at 10:52 AM

        They pretend to be selling La Sportiva clothes and shoes, but they're selling counterfeits.
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating the genuine brand La Sportiva and claiming to be selling its items at prices too good to be true. The prices offered by the brand cannot be offered even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.The website's content and theme are also copied from other websites.The website is deceiving customers with counterfeit goods and non-delivery.

        Url / Website : lasdirectsales.shop
        Pseudonym : lasdirectsales

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #572409 11/25/2022 at 04:25 AM

        It presents itself as a store of the brand Fjallraven and sells supposedly with big discounts.
        -------------------
        I contacted the email provided and now they tell me that such an order does not exist on their site. The money went to WWW.RANKSEO.SHOP. I have filed a claim with my bank

        Url / Website : fjtopdeal.store
        Pseudonym : Customer service support

        Reply
      • Report #574727 11/30/2022 at 09:06 PM

        This website seems to be fake and not real
        https://www.designeroutlets.store/pages/Contact-Us
        -------------------
        Please stop or cancel this website

        Url / Website : designeroutlets.store/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : designeroutlets.store/collections/best-sellers

        • k 12/06/2022 at 10:46 PM

          Me too i have paid for the goods and following by the tracking email with detail . Non of them can be open and more junk email in my box .

        Reply
      • PeeGeeN 12/14/2022 at 05:04 PM

        Also replicated Rodd and Gunn site offering 80% off RRP

        Reply
      • Debra 01/09/2023 at 11:54 PM

        Now selling Sketchers. Doing a roaring trade. Reported many times to Facebook but site still up and running.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.