SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Peony Pavilion Limited

Date11/14/2022
PseudonymPeony Pavilion Limited
Scam contentsIce maker
Comment / ReviewI have been inquiring about an ice maker I paid for since 6/2022. Please see receipt

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #567175 11/12/2022 at 06:41 PM

        Ordered a nugget ice maker from this company advertising on Facebook. They told me over and over it had been delivered. And some package had to a completely different zip code. Told me they’d resend it. Never happened.
        -------------------
        Completely unreliable company

        Reply
      • robert goodwin 11/18/2022 at 12:31 PM

        Ordered stamps from this cgompany(or a division). First shipment7 went to Chicago i live in aubjurndake5 florida. reshipped and got closer, t went to miami lakes. reshiped and went to arizona was supposed to reship, said he woud send new tracking info, never did. has told me my package was delivered, and that i should check wth post office or neighbors. i told him it was nt delivered to anywhere close to me.ve5ry frstrated

        Reply
      • Pefit 12/03/2022 at 08:56 PM

        Same situation for me. Ordered & paid for stamps. 1st shipment went to MO. Supposedly reshipped (no tracking #) yet never received. Next attempt went to FL (I live in VT). SCAM !!@

        Reply
      • Car 12/26/2022 at 08:42 AM

        Same thing happened to me with PEONY PAVILION LIMITED. Gave me a tracking number for another part of the country, this happened twice and never received the item (baby car seat). Had to contact my bank to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Truth 01/28/2023 at 11:39 AM

        This is most certainly a scam site. I also got suckered into believing it was legit. I probably communicated with them over 30 times and they will sell you the same story of there being a shipping issue, the tracking number is incorrect or some other nonsense. Even if you are able to get a tracking number it will most likely be for a someone else's purchase, not from their company. They may be obtaining tracking numbers fraudulently and forwarding them to you.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.