Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : Ammdefi

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/13/2022
PseudonymAmmdefi
Url / Websitehttps://h5.ammdx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDeposit = easy
Withdrawal = almost impossible
Unreal APR ( 6% daily…)
Ponzi system possible
Comment / ReviewTest, tried, failed to withdraw anything

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • User 11/14/2022 at 03:49 AM

      I make widrawall once a week and never had any problem with that. Hope this will last very long time

      Reply
    • Leon 11/16/2022 at 06:40 AM

      Y does people keep saying this is a scam I'm now earning 200+ a day started with £160 over a month ago 🤔 got atleast 20 of my friends and family are on this platform well all killing it 👏

      Reply
    • Rich 11/27/2022 at 09:37 PM

      Honestly, the same for me too. I invested total 1.5k, my balance is 4.4k after having withdrawn my original 1.5k... all within 5-6 weeks. It takes 1-3days to withdraw to wallet - I've done this 3 times. I've only managed to share this with 8 others at present and they have spread to over 65 like this... and ALL are winning. And I trust it will last a good while!

      Reply
    • Matt 12/01/2022 at 08:49 AM

      If there is one post you should read today it’s this one!

      Got a little earner that's been running since July and people are making some serious coin!

      one of them things that you will read and say if it's sounds too good to be true then it is too good to be true! & that was also my initial reaction. I only joined as a good friend of mine is the CEO of a crypto currency, he & some others CEO's have been on this for a little while & it's been paying out big time.

      Don't get me wrong this high risk high reward investment & you shouldn't invest more than you can afford to lose! At first glance I thought this is a classic pyramid scheme but then I looked closer and it's something much different!

      This project claims to use an Ai arbitrage bot.

      Arbitrage: to purchase and sell crypto currencies from different exchanges taking advantage of small price fluctuations between exchanges. Theoretically this is plausible and an Ai Bot can do this much quicker than a human could. This trade is done at click of a button. The profit is split 50/50 between you and the platform.... Read more

      Reply
    • Imakesomuchmoneyimtryingtomakeyourich 12/09/2022 at 07:33 AM

      I smell bullshit

      Reply
    • Ben 12/11/2022 at 11:08 AM

      This is definitely the real deal. I have been making profits from this every day since investing just £60. I used www.ammdefiguide.com to get set up and they made it easy. Do some research into this and you will see that its delivering results!

      Reply
    • SkydvDan 12/23/2022 at 03:11 AM

      Anyone remember Swapnex ? This is the same and wouldn’t surprise me if it’s the same criminals behind it. They pump it up so high to get millions of people shovelling there money into it then BOOM - they pull the rug, close down the system, preventing any withdrawals and run off with the money, only to resurface six months later with a new name and do the same thing all over again.

      Yes, some earlier adopters will ‘make money’ - they have to let this happen to gain critical mass and enough funds to be pumped in by the masses. Those who ‘make money’ are doing so at the nads of the criminals operating this by effectively robbing everybody else.

      it’s a classic, albeit well executed Ponzi scheme scam! You have been warned..

      Reply
    • Mike 12/23/2022 at 06:23 AM

      ScAMMDEFI ! not hard.

      many point could be checked instead of following "support" claiming earnings :

      -trades are totally outside of market (selling a BTC at 19k when market is at 17K )

      -deposit within a minutes and withdraw takes 72H

      -Company can"t be found on database

      -CEO / CTO names can't be found on any social network (real professional have linkedin to raise fund at the beginning)

      -So many typos or familiar language
      -working hours of customer service is closer to chinese "working hours".

      Yes at the beginning you can make a little, and withdraw, but as most people are greedy they have bunch of money to stole.

      Reply
    • Shaun Taylor 12/27/2022 at 04:12 AM

      A total scam I invested in good faith.. They simply don’t allow you to withdraw funds and the lead up to Christmas they offered unsustainable returns.. Invest $12k today and we will credit you with $12k 100% return.. They proclaim to send money in 72 hours, when that fails they ask you to do a request for a further withdrawal which also fails whilst they collect people’s hard earned monies and defraud us. its fraud, deception, extortion, wire fraud etc. star SEC FBI and FCA need to hunt this criminal organisation down and put them in prison.

      Reply
    • Jolly 12/27/2022 at 01:54 PM

      They pretend to know everything about trading, and when you deposits money with them and make profits, they will deny every withdrawal request ever made. If you push further on withdrawing, they will close your account and stopped responding to both mails and calls. Somewhere i read about the good works of https://wa.link/***SCAM*** and i reached out to this expert and this was the best decision i made in a while.

      Reply
    • wannatuts 12/28/2022 at 02:38 AM

      Someone please tell me whether Icoprimex is legit or not?

      Reply
    • Valdbony 01/08/2023 at 04:49 AM

      What about Gomffer??
      https://h5.glgoa.com/#/pages/auth/register?code=PxlTjt

      Reply
    • Yvee 01/09/2023 at 10:44 AM

      I also got burnt with AMMdefi too. I tried to make a withdrawal before Xmas but it failed twice. I had over 3k USDT when they pulled the rug and scammed everyone.
      Gomffer - so far so good. The group that I'm following keeps you updated and quite a few members has shown proof of their withdrawals. Tbh it doesn't pay as much as AMMdefi but I suppose the daily rate is more realistic and apparently it is a newish platform that coud possibly last longer than AMMdefi.

      If you are interested to check out Gomffer, click on my invitation link and get in there while its early. All the best now and be responsible x https://h5.glgoa.com/#/pages/auth/register?code=fR8tQh

      Reply
    • Morpheus75 01/09/2023 at 11:39 AM

      Ammdefi is suspected to be an investment scam. Deposits are easy to make, but withdrawals are almost impossible. The company claims to offer high APR, but this may be unrealistic. There are reports of people being unable to withdraw their funds. It is possible that this is a Ponzi scheme. Some people have had success with the company, while others have not. It is suggested to warn friends about this potential scam and to be cautious before investing.

      Reply
    • DLO2 02/23/2023 at 01:21 PM

      Hi folks, these people are all scammers, If it sounds too good to be true. IT IS! and once they get your money they'll let you make a little withdraws to make them seem legit. But when you start trying to withdraw bigger amounts, they come up with different excuses as to why you can't withdraw or they'll freeze your account. BE CAREFUL!

      Reply
    • DLO2 02/23/2023 at 01:26 PM

      We need to report all these people to your local authorities, FBI and ic3.gov and The Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN)

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.