Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pricebeater.store pricebeater@supportcenters.info
| Date | 11/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pricebeater@supportcenters.info |
| Pseudonym | Pricebeater |
| Url / Website | https://pricebeater.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Claiming to be offering Christmas gifts and decoration at cheap prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is connected to the Meledo Limited co scam; this company is linked to many other scams. A website using this company name is untrusted. The content, theme, and data of this website are duplicated from other websites, which most likely all belong to the same scammer. The pictures are also stolen from other businesses. If you order from here, you will risk losing your money without receiving the items.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
carole 11/15/2022 at 05:48 AM
will not answer you. have tried 5 times.
up votedown vote
Mick 12/05/2022 at 01:52 AM
This website is a scam pity i didnt read the reviews before i bought goods
up votedown vote
Tyson L. 12/06/2022 at 01:02 PM
I ordered a Christmas reindeer inflatable in August, after a number of emails, a package arrived today and I received a toque and neck wrap.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/07/2022 at 02:32 AM
hey Tyson, Since you got the wrong item, you can request a refund with Chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Pina 12/10/2022 at 08:47 AM
I ordered a inflatable gingerbread man and I got a scarf. No return address no invoice in bag
up votedown vote
Jenny simmans 12/19/2022 at 05:53 AM
I ordered a set of 3 reindeer lit, and in poses and nothing turned up, this was for my grandchildren who chose the item themselves, very unhappy kids and grandmother.
up votedown vote
Kim 01/03/2023 at 09:59 PM
I ordered a inflatable snowman, i was tracking it and it said delivered. The only thing delivered was a scarf with no return address.
up votedown vote
MayB 01/04/2023 at 02:18 AM
Hello, Kim You can attempt to obtain a refund from your bank or credit card company since you received a different item.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #588977 01/04/2023 at 10:20 PM
Order from them in November they kept saying they mailed it but I never received packages and they told me to check with postal. Th tracking number doesn’t exist. Then they stopped responding after taking my money and refusing to give it back
Fraudulent email : support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
Pseudonym : Ordered from them and never received order
Telephone : +864439196616
up votedown vote
D’s 01/04/2023 at 10:37 PM
Please avoid this company. For they take and u will never get your order or money back
up votedown vote
Report #589563 01/06/2023 at 05:10 AM
Christmas lampposts n other Christmas stuff price beater
-------------------
I orderd christmas sale stuff n got a pairbof ear muff,s really not happy they took my money n its a scam
Pseudonym : Price beater
up votedown vote
Kathy 01/29/2023 at 12:11 PM
Ordered 3 times, got 3 things that were not what was disrupted and at least 4 or 5 things that never came. This it’s terrible