Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cronlinestore.com us.hellolife@gmail.com
| Date | 11/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | us.hellolife@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Cronlinestore |
| Url / Website | cronlinestore.com |
| Scam contents | Posing as Country Road store 80% off sale. Clothing and homewares. Pretending to be a legitimate trusted brand. |
| Comment / Review | I purchased a product on the site and I have received no correspondence at all the money has been taken out of my bank. I thought it was the trusted brand Country Road
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #556994 10/17/2022 at 03:24 PM
Air Jordan 1 Retro Women's Shoes, the actual website, if hovered over is a email address not a company website -
Lost $164.00 dollars thinking the site was legit.
The site doesn't even have a phone number to call. I received an order number and tracking number which neither of them work.
-------------------
Tried to retrieve the $$ from my bank, but told I had to wait 30 days and if products not received, they'll reimburse me.
Url / Website : ajsneakersusa.com
Pseudonym : wwelch380@gmail.com
up votedown vote
kasia 11/05/2022 at 09:07 PM
https://www.fjaloutdoor.store/pages/Shipping-policy
up votedown vote
Report #564220 11/05/2022 at 04:37 AM
They using La Sportiva brand name with 80% discounts. They published adds on Instagram.
-------------------
I'm still not sure if my payment got through. But they can collect your data. Watch out
Url / Website : lsvipoutlet.store
up votedown vote
Report #565840 11/09/2022 at 05:36 AM
Politix 80% off Closing down clearance sale
-------------------
Fake email
Url / Website : poxoutlets.store/comments
Pseudonym : Politix
up votedown vote
Report #566172 11/09/2022 at 11:07 PM
posing as MIMCO store 80% off sale.
Pretending to be a legitimate trusted brand.
-------------------
I purchased a product on the site and I have received no correspondence at all the money has been taken out of my bank.
I thought it was the trusted brand MIMCO.
Looking bag there were red flags, items too cheap to be true, pressures you to purchase by giving a count down time of 5 minutes to checkout.
Url / Website : aubagoutlet.store
Pseudonym : aubagoutlet.store
up votedown vote
Bell 11/10/2022 at 08:59 PM
Agree I got done to ! Posing as country road card stopped and need to file a visa claim
up votedown vote
Report #566626 11/11/2022 at 03:43 AM
the website is an online store claiming to be selling clothes for men , women and kids at a discounted rate.
-------------------
They appear to be based in the United Kingdom, but their website is Chinese.
They're posing as Seed Outlet, a genuine online business. Stealing their pictures, information, and data
The items are sold at unrealistically low prices.
The email address is linked to multiple problematic websites already reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564220
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/556994
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565187
Url / Website : kidseedoutlet.store
Pseudonym : Kidseedoutlet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #566654 11/11/2022 at 04:48 AM
a fraudulent website selling a variety of items at very low prices.
-------------------
They're enticing people with cheap prices. However, the pictures, content, and theme of this website are stolen from other websites, which means that they don't have any furniture to buy. They're just scamming people.
The email address is linked to several scam websites, some of which are reported here.
The store's name and the domain name do not match. A genuine business will use the same name for both.
On their terms of service page, they refer to a nonexistent website, moonroseshop.com, as their operating business.
Url / Website : fowlsshop.com
Pseudonym : flowlsshop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #566666 11/11/2022 at 05:02 AM
I've ordered gardening tools from this website; they charged my credit card immediately, but I haven't received them.
-------------------
The email address is unresponsive and is linked to many frauds. They also have info@smilingservices.com, but it is also not working.
The phone number is out of service; therefore, I cannot reach them by any means.
The business address provided is fake, the website is Chinese, and they're not in the United States as they claimed.
Url / Website : smilingservices.com
Pseudonym : Smiling services
Telephone : +14196058460
up votedown vote
Report #566676 11/11/2022 at 05:32 AM
This online store is scamming people and stealing their money.
-------------------
The website is linked to many scam websites, many of which are reported here.
They are defrauding people by charging their credit cards and stealing their information.
The contact information is also fake and connected to other fraudulent websites.
Url / Website : undergoeswarm.com
Pseudonym : undergoeswarm
Telephone : +16095811502
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #567171 11/12/2022 at 06:13 PM
Impersonating Country Road retail store.
-------------------
Website registered in Russia to John Smith. Images stolen from Country Road. Using hacked/stolen Facebook pages.
Url / Website : croutlets.com
up votedown vote
Report #568459 11/16/2022 at 05:03 AM
Mimco 80% off sale on Instagram
-------------------
Lost $100 for purchase on this fake site.
Don't get sucked in because of black Friday sales, prices to cheap to be true.
Url / Website : mimbagsale.shop
Pseudonym : mimbagsale.shop
up votedown vote
Jmf 12/13/2022 at 05:28 PM
I ordered a bag and bracelet and received a beanie, I’ve sent another email if they don’t answer I’m going to PayPal to try and get my $$$$ back
up votedown vote
Kerry 12/30/2022 at 09:54 PM
I agree. I was scammed $160 thinking it was Country Road. My bank account said I had paid $ to AP Pradiseplus in Singapore. No goods, no refund, no ability to contact them because the email bounced.
up votedown vote
Min 01/17/2023 at 08:42 PM
I purchase Mimco jewelries and one bag worth AUD 158.63 and recieved one fake cartier ring instead. I emailed support they apologizing saying due to distribution blah..blah.. and they will refund me 30%. I emailed back saying I should get a full refund refund since it wasn't my faults of course they agreed. After weeks I got my refund of AUD 46.94. What a scumbag!!!! People be aware!!!
up votedown vote
Lisa 02/01/2023 at 07:16 AM
I also purchased mimco jewellery and bag. I got sent a cheap fake Cartier ring. Emailed customer support & told there was an issue with distribution & they were out of stock of the items I ordered. I requested a full refund & was told that I could keep the ring & only get a 30% refund. I argued that I did not want their fake ring & wanted a full refund. I was told that I would receive a refund within 7-15 days, that was two months ago and still no refund. They insist that they have refunded the money, but yet won’t provide any proof. I’m so I annoyed at these scammers.
up votedown vote
Rochelle Graham 08/21/2023 at 04:14 AM
I purchased Kathmandu 90% off Sale and got scammed. The email address for confirmation of goods was us.hellolife@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Report #568595 11/16/2022 at 09:22 AM
They pretend to be selling Peak Performance items at 80% off.
-------------------
The website stole the name and logo of Peak Performance and provided them on their website, even though they are not associated with Peak Performance.
The email address provided is linked to many scam websites; lots of them have already been reported here on ScamWatcher.
The prices are too low and cannot be offered even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565187
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/556994
Url / Website : outdoorclothoutlet.store
Pseudonym : outdoorclothoutlet / peak Performance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ELISE 11/17/2022 at 05:01 PM
REPORT IT TO ...ReportFraud.ftc.gov.
PLEASE..IT IS SUPER EASY !!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #571116 11/22/2022 at 09:18 AM
They're posing as Country Road, claiming to be selling their items at cheap prices.
-------------------
Fraudsters steal Country Road's pictures and items and use them on their website to defraud people.The contact information provided is fake and is linked to many fraudulent websites.The website's content and data are also being copied from other businesses, and you can check this by using any online plagiarism checker.
Url / Website : croutlets.shop
Pseudonym : croutlets.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #575231 12/01/2022 at 10:59 PM
80% off on Country Road items, money atken out of my CC for purchase of bag.
-------------------
Will report about this.
https://www.croutletau.store/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Url / Website : croutletau.store/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Country Road
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lucy Lu 12/09/2022 at 02:21 AM
This is definitely a scam. Fake website,selling Country Road clothes and items. Looks legit?...wrong. When you purchase you will receive a confirmation email and then a tracking number. Instead of receiving your ordered items you will get a cheap a Cartier ring.
up votedown vote
Report #677061 08/14/2023 at 04:09 AM
At .rb's we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
The email address provided on this website is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565187
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/556994
The website is pretending to be Jules Blue, selling their items at a reduced rate, but in fact, it is trying to entice customers with these unrealistic offers to steal their money and credit card information.
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures are stolen.
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : joulesvips.store
Pseudonym : Jules
Files for this comment