Fraudulent website : kqtare.com kqtare@iteeuy.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/06/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | kqtare@iteeuy.com |
Pseudonym | TARE |
Url / Website | kqtare.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | selling clothing online they take your order and money and you get nothing in return. It seems legit until you get and item under your orders tracking number which turns out to be a silver tone ring worth about $2.00 no expiation why your order hasn't arrived, also on the packaging it states that the contents is paper towel. Is that against Australian Law making a false declaration of what is in the package...Jules |
Comment / Review | I have placed 4 orders and the same thing has happened 4 time so it can't be just bad luck, I have contacted the company and they say it's a mistake but will only refund me 50% of the purchase price plus I can keep the cheap ring....Jules
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
8 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kea Burlington 11/07/2022 at 11:58 AM
I ordered 56.51 worth of merchandise and never received it. Contacted them by email they said they would refund my total amount. 15 days later I received 10.90!!! WTH??? Who can I report them to?? BBB??
up votedown vote
Ana 12/01/2022 at 02:55 PM
Ana. I never recipt my order.
up votedown vote
Val 12/09/2022 at 07:01 AM
I too ordered goods but never received them. I can't even email them now as the address on my receipt is not recognised.
up votedown vote
Heather 12/23/2022 at 09:58 AM
I ordered $80.00 worth in two orders and according to the tracking one was delivered and another returned! I wrote a letter to Yanwen in China and have heard nothing. I talked too the office here and they said they will refund up to 80% and have not received that. They said they initiated a ticket trying to find them and nothing. I received a garbage ring and when I received a second one I sent it back "Return to Sender".
up votedown vote
Peewee 01/07/2023 at 05:33 PM
Those scammed just added more scam sites: Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
newest scam sites: https://saboyi.com/
https://fogether.com/
https://prettysean.com
https://newdud.com
If you want to know more about any site you think is "too good to be true" check the contact information and see if they are FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED and this will guarantee a scam site
up votedown vote
Peewee 01/08/2023 at 03:30 PM
Well everyday a new scam site from FADEL-BEATTY pops up this is today's new scam site from them: https://matssctx.com/
These sites are advertised on Youtube as pop-ups. Always check the contact info and see if the site is from FADEL-BEATTY it is a given that it is a SCAM site.
up votedown vote
Peewee 01/10/2023 at 10:51 PM
These new scam websites have been added to the FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED SCAM OUTFIT JUST IN THE PAST WEEK: https://saboyi.com/
https://fogether.com/
https://prettysean.com/pages/contact
https://newdud.com/
https://matssctx.com/pages/contact-us
https://bxdaytoy.com/
https://jaewhar.com/
up votedown vote
Bazza 01/11/2023 at 01:29 AM
Add
https://boookii.shop
Advertising Ryobi One+ tools on Microsoft Start
Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
(this is not a returning address)
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.