SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@focusnovelty.com +18296291235 FOCUS NOVELTY LTD

Date12/05/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@focusnovelty.com
PseudonymFOCUS NOVELTY LTD
Telephone+1 829-629-1235 (ou 0018296291235)
Scam contentspedí caja de herramientas
Comment / ReviewReceipt from FOCUS NOVELTY LTD

Receipt #1710-7355

AMOUNT PAID
$59.95
DATE PAID
Oct 10, 2022, 1:37:00 PM
PAYMENT METHOD
Visa - 5850

SUMMARY

Order No:5M2LO-K812S4N $59.95

Amount charged $59.95

climate FOCUS NOVELTY LTD contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.

If you have any questions, contact us at support@focusnovelty.com or call at +44 7578 140766.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #564349 11/05/2022 at 10:53 AM

      Ordered items weeks ago and never received them. Support would respond to emails, and even provided a tracking number, but it was fake, just chose random places in Canada by the looks of it. When I inquired, they said it was delivered already, when tracking stated it was 5 hours away from me!!
      -------------------
      Do not trust, it is a scam!!

      Url / Website : focusnovelty.com
      Pseudonym : Focus Novelty

      • Sam 11/14/2022 at 06:22 PM

        It looks like I have been scammed. Order a set of those clear boxes and have not heard from them since 10-04-2022. Went to the site several times with no connection.

      • Fran 12/09/2022 at 04:10 AM

        Es una estafa descarada. Nunca llegó el pedido

      • Lorna 12/22/2022 at 09:05 PM

        Yeah I too have been scammed. 39.99 jerks !!
        I just want someone to stop them. Punks !!

      • Destiny 12/23/2022 at 04:01 PM

        I am right there with you people!! Ordered the same storage boxes and spent $70. It's a crying shame!! These people need to be stopped!! Same issues saying they have been shipped, provide fake tracking & now site has been dropped out of site so they can move onto the next victim!! I have been duped!!

      • Ro 12/28/2022 at 11:24 AM

        i ordered 2 pieces of luggage ,same thing, email confirmation, fake tracking then when I started looking at the facebook comments immediately suspected. Bad english, fake profiles etcetc. I never buy from links like this and always check. does anyone know how a legal formal complaint can be made or where?

      • Ro 12/28/2022 at 11:31 AM

        so just looking online, at least in Europe, if you go to the police, they have an online fraud team and if you make a complaint, your bank should cover you if you paid by credit card. there is also a European consumer Center that deals with fraud within the EU. contact your local authorities to see how it works in your area. good luck!

      • Ju 12/30/2022 at 04:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Faith walls 01/03/2023 at 01:39 AM

        I received a reply that they were reshipping my order on 12/18/2022. I just tried to reply to them again and my email came back undeliverable

      • BOULKRICHA MOHAMED 01/06/2023 at 02:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Leslie 01/28/2023 at 01:46 PM

        I order 2 pieces of luggage from this company - ( FOCUS NOVELTY STORE)

        and had to get my bank involved as I NEVER received my order/shipment.
        Of course the Customer Service Representative responded back with my original order and a copy of a shipping label that should have sent the product to my house...but if I never received the shipment, how can this actually be disputed, they do not answer emails when trying to contact them...
        BEWARE THIS COMPANY IS A TOTAL SCAM AND STEALS MONEY FROM TRUSTING CUSTOMERS. I FEEL SO DUMB FALLING FOR THEIR SCAM!

      • cornel pop 02/03/2023 at 05:11 AM

        i order a electric jek and now is 90 days and not cam noting is scam everething by carefull all

      • Lundgren 04/14/2023 at 11:39 AM

        jag är också lurad. Köpte en resväska. den kom aldrig och den blev skickad till "Boxholm" fast jag bor i Skellefteå. Har provat skriva men får tillbaka mailet. Vad gör man?

      • Tselm 05/10/2023 at 08:03 PM

        I have been waiting since last October for items I purchased and I have been told they were shipped three different times to three different places, none of which are where I live. Tracking numbers are fake beware of these scammers. I have reported to the attorney generals Office

      Reply
    • Report #567103 11/12/2022 at 12:40 PM

      Home products, Christmas trees
      -------------------
      I have placed an order since 01.10.2022, the deliverytime was 5-8 days, they chraged the money on my vredit card but the two christmas trees did not come, they do not answer emails and thetelephone are always conected to an answer machine.

      Url / Website : zhuusservice.com
      Telephone : +447578140766

      • Pissed off 12/06/2022 at 09:06 PM

        I ordered from these a holes when is someone gonna deal with these scammers. Give me 5 min in a room and I'll handle these uncaring **(((())))) I think we should sue Facebook for allowing it to be sold on the Web site

        CAUTION TO ANYONE WHO ORDERS

      Reply
    • Report #569336 11/17/2022 at 11:58 PM

      Be aware They are scammers,

      Reply
    • Patricia 12/06/2022 at 08:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #585736 12/27/2022 at 05:17 PM

      Variety of items. I ordered 2 tents beds
      -------------------
      I ordered two tent beds October 1st. Said they were delivered to Burnaby British Columbia and my address clearly was smeaton Saskatchewan. I have emailed them several times to which the last email they sent me they were reshipping the items which I have never received. I then sent several more emails to no reply and now the email bounces back I can not send an email.

      Pseudonym : Focus Novelty
      Telephone : +447578104766

      • Barbara 01/02/2023 at 02:31 PM

        Same for me. I ordered a suitcase that has never arrived !! I kept asking for a refund, and now the email does not exist !!!!!!!

      • Tammy 01/04/2023 at 08:34 PM

        I ordered a suitcase in Oct but never received it. I emailed weekly demanding a refund and was told to be patient and given a false tracking number in Dec. I was told again to be patient and that it would be sent within the week. I waited another week and now the email address is no longer active.

      • Judy 03/24/2023 at 05:50 AM

        I too ordered a suitcase in September 2022. Was given a tracking number that said it had been delivered to Queensland. I've emailed numerous times to let them know their mistake and was told they would send it again, it never arrived. The phone number is now out of use and the emails bounce back. I complained to the bank, but they said the company said they sent a parcel to me with that tracking number. No leg to stand on now.

      • Sallie 03/25/2023 at 05:47 AM

        I was scammed by a Facebook ad. They said it went to the wrong address, they reckon they have resent. Scam, scam, scam

      Reply
    • Report #586719 12/29/2022 at 10:26 PM

      Ordered two scooters for my grandchildren for Christmas and I paid $50/each for them and I never received them. They were delivered to an address in Kentucky. I contacted customer support and they said they were going to arrange for the order to be delivered to the correct address and I will get real time updates from them but that was 11/14/22 and I still haven’t received the order nor have I heard anything from them
      -------------------
      Horrible scam and money lost

      Url / Website : focusnovelty.com

      • Annedore 01/04/2023 at 03:38 AM

        Hi,
        I ordered and paid 2.nd September 2022 and still didn't get my stuff !!

      Reply
    • DJ 12/30/2022 at 03:58 PM

      I bought an item, got a tracking number but it went to completely wrong address and when I checked with NZ Post, it was delivered by a postman and not a courier (for the size it was supposed to be, no way a postman would have been delivering it).
      Went back and was told it would be resent, still hadn't arrived so sent another email to support email and it is not longer deliverable to.
      Glad is was only for $15

      Reply
    • Report #589205 01/05/2023 at 09:41 AM

      Poštovani, kupila kofer u listopadu i rečeno mi je sa je proizvod poslan međutim nisu mi poslali nikakav tračkim number a platila sam proizvod gdje je reklama išla preko insagrama.
      Sada ih se vise ne može kontaktirati maknuli su mail adresu i web site.
      -------------------
      Ova stranica je prevarantska https://focusnovelty.com/.

      Url / Website : focusnovelty.com
      Pseudonym : focus novelty support

      Reply
    • sue 01/09/2023 at 07:15 PM

      done like dogs dinner lost 3 parcels they did reply a few times

      but now cant deliver email very sad hope not to many caught like me

      Reply
    • Report #595716 01/18/2023 at 07:46 AM

      A set of cast iron pots, pan with lids and utensils
      -------------------
      I bought a set of cast iron pots order number 227KV-S82XQO3 for $37.99 including postage. this was paid on the 3 October 2022 via crdit card (receipt number #1755-5934) I emailed them again on the 27 December 2022 only to receive notification that the email address is no longer in use.
      After I was not having any joy regarding my purchase I then went onto Facebook and saw they had advertised these pots and other items under 7 different sites, which have since been removed. I did manage to post on two of them that this was a scam, in the event of helping others save their money.

      Telephone : +447578140766


      Reply
    • Zsuzsanna Köves 01/24/2023 at 05:58 AM

      Even though I am writing to you, the email address support@fokusnovelty.com does not work.
      Hello,

      Sajnos sem a csomag, sem a válasz, sem pénz nem érkezett. Kérem sürgős intézkedésüket!/Unfortunately, neither the package, nor the answer, nor the money arrived. Urgent action please!

      Zsuzsanna Köves
      2022. 12. 22. 9:50 keltezéssel, support írta:
      >
      >
      > I am sorry to hear that you didn't receive your package.I will help you find out why the package was not delivered successfully.Please wait patiently for a few days. I will help you solve this problem as soon as possible.
      >
      > ---- Replied Message ----
      > From Köves Zsuzsa
      > Date 12/21/2022 16:30
      > To support
      > Subject Re: I'm waiting for the packages!
      >
      > Hello,
      >
      > Az alábbi Tracking numer nem az én csomagom!/The tracking number below is not my package!
      >
      > Az én rendelésem (minden levelemben megírtam)/My order (I wrote it in all my letters):
      > Order No:33M75-26Z730A
      >
      > Order No:7D3G3-T5RENSX
      >
      > Beírtam a keresésbe, és az alábbiakat írta ki a rendszer/I typed it into the search and the system displayed the following::
      >
      > "The carrier hasn't updated any tracking result or the tracking number/carrier info is incorrect."
      >
      >
      > Az én rendelésem/My order: (Fizettem/I payed)
      > Receipt #1854-4633
      >

      >

      >
      >

      > Amount paid
      > $37.99
      >

      > Date paid
      > Sep 13, 2022, 7:08:23 AM
      >

      > Payment method
      > Mastercard - 6608
      >

      >

      >

      > Summary

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >
      > Order No:33M75-26Z730A

      $37.99
      >

      >

      >

      >

      > Amount charged

      $37.99
      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      >

      > climate

      FOCUS... Read more

      Reply
    • Ana Ingrid 01/31/2023 at 04:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jon-paul Ballantine 02/08/2023 at 10:09 AM

      What a total rip-off site ..it cost.me money

      Reply
    • Steph 02/12/2023 at 10:30 PM

      I bought 2 cat trees and never received them....support email doesn't work. Ripped off. Scam. No refund just said it was shipped BS

      Reply
    • Report #612330 02/22/2023 at 03:09 PM

      Advertising a suit case fir $29,99
      -------------------
      Ordered and charged September 27,2022 never received

      Pseudonym : False advertizing
      Telephone : +447578140766

      Reply
    • Report #613355 02/24/2023 at 10:14 PM

      Air fryer cook wear
      -------------------
      Not happy at all, kept sending me emails to say it was coming, had been dropped off.. will resend

      Pseudonym : Cooking gear

      Reply
    • Sony 03/01/2023 at 08:03 PM

      Everything is FAKE email phone number and address, They just Dirty scammers

      Reply
    • Agnes 04/20/2023 at 04:45 AM

      I had the same story I bought an item, got a tracking number but it went to completely wrong address and when I checked with NZ Post, it was delivered by a postman and not a courier (for the size it was supposed to be, no way a postman would have been delivering it).
      Went back and was told it would be resent, still hadn't arrived so sent another email to support email and it is not longer deliverable to.

      Reply
    • Charll 04/28/2023 at 06:25 AM

      Ordered 2 suitcases which have never come. They never reply and now the email bounces back. Bank can't do anything as its over the set amount of days. How do you get your money back?

      Reply
    • Za Thang 05/23/2023 at 11:37 AM

      I order 2 tent ⛺️ worth &79.99 about 6 months ago and never receive the products. They first they email me to explained the reason I didn't get the tracking number but later on they didn't even reply my email .Watch out people they are big scammer !!

      Reply
    • Report #725201 12/28/2023 at 04:34 PM

      I bought a travel luggage nand never received it. Add was on facebook
      -------------------
      Fraud scam

      Pseudonym : Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #725224 12/28/2023 at 05:06 PM

      Travel luggage ad through facebook. They issue a confirmation receipt to your email and shipping tracking number but when you track the package it is delivered to different state and then they use the excuse that they will ship to you and they apologize shipping to wrong address and when you email them they tell you they are going to ship another package out to you but you never get a package. Scam
      -------------------
      Travel luggage. They issue a confirmation receipt to your email and shipping tracking number but when you travk the package it is delivered to different statre and then they use the excuse that they will ship to you and they apologize shipping to wrong address and when you email them they tell you they are going to ship another package out to you but you never get a package. Scam

      Telephone : +447578140766

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.