SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Hebecares

Date11/05/2022
PseudonymHebecares
Url / Websitehttps://hebecares.com
Scam contentsWent to 3 websites: and they DO NOT EXIST! Went there for a refund. Complete Fraud. support@drebest.com AND https://hebecares.com AND Drebest Pte Ltd
Comment / ReviewDO NOT BUY. COMPLETE LIE!!!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • FMB 11/07/2022 at 03:31 PM

      We’ve been trying to get our money back for an order that is not what was posted. FB needs to do better in vetting these companies.

      Reply
    • Rick P. 12/29/2022 at 12:03 PM

      Don't feel bad, I bought an item from them off an ad they had on Facebook. I never got the item. They told me in a email that has been sending me back and forth to contact Lesrship about the drop off to my front porch. And they keep telling me to contact the seller. Well for one they just left it where all could see the package, and there is no photo of the item that was left on my front porch. Now the seller is telling me I can get 50% of the price back (they say it would be 30.00). A total rip off by this company. Going to keep 50% of the sale on a package I never got from them.

      The company is a total sham. You can't call them. And if you look up the company on the internet, it will show there so called web sight. But when you click on all of the places you can click on. All of them only bring up your order as being dropped off at front door.

      Facebook allows this sort of advertising with out checking the company. But it will be the last time I ever order off Facebook for anything at all. I have orderd three times off there service and all of them have been one kind of scam or another!

      Reply
    • Report #586596 12/29/2022 at 12:12 PM

      They don't try to work with the customer when you don't get the order you paid them for. Then they tell you that they will give you 50% of what you paid them. For an item you never got from them.
      -------------------
      Don't buy from them, they are nothing more than CROOKS! Big scammers are what they are.

      Fraudulent email : richarddublinwalsh@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook
      Telephone : +14044519599

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.