Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sxpanri.com
| Date | 11/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | sxpanri.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ordered 3 items that are cosmetic pouches October 23, 2022 . My credit card was charged $34.01 and I am still waiting for the order. Other people appears to believe that the web site is a scam. I will report it to my Credit card company. |
| Comment / Review | See above
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #705230 10/30/2023 at 03:17 PM
merchandise purchased at this site was fraudulent and worthless.
-------------------
Purchased 2 "Perpetual motion machines" for almost $30 apiece. There are actual "real" machines that look similar and have a battery operated device in the base of the machine that keeps steel balls in motion. However, the ones I received had a solid wooden base with no battery compartment or any electrical component whatsoever. Even the steel "track" that the steel balls travel on was so far apart that the balls fell through it, with no way to adjust it. Clearly a fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #770220 06/07/2024 at 10:36 AM
Products are misrepresented and promised refunds are never accomplished
-------------------
I ordered a device from them that came broken, and clearly not able to work as advertised. When I contacted the company, they offered small percentages for refund, increasing over time until I placed the matter in contest with my credit card company. Since it was determined to be a "quality" issue because we received something, the credit card company declined the claim. The company eventually made a written offer of full refund if we withdrew the credit card contest, which we did. They put us off over and over, never refunding the money.
Fraudulent email : support@sxpanri.com
Pseudonym : Sxpanri