Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+19175249698 Cortina Carter
| Date | 11/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Cortina Carter |
| Url / Website | https://www.nyseytg.com/h5 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 917-524-9698 (ou 0019175249698) |
| Scam contents | Says her uncle retired from Goldman sacks. He set up investment company and they know when the bitcoin price moves up or down. She tries to get you to put crypto in this app on the phone (nysencc.com). This app seems to work but I don't understand it. She was trying to get me to put in 100k-200k. I know it was some kind of scam. |
| Comment / Review | Met her on Tinder then she wanted to talk on Telegram Update Nov. 5 The app (nysencc.com) just disappeared off my phone by itself. Updat Nov. 5 Doing more research. She sent me this link through Telegram to click on. ( https://www.nyseytg.com/h5) I wouldn't click on it. Update Jan 17. Now her name on Telegram is Alexandria Shinu and she is threatening to have me shot. This girl is sick
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
poffomaniac 11/26/2022 at 01:27 PM
she is on facebook dating with same story- uncle invests for her la-da-da. .other phone numbers she uses 305-518-1380 and 646-956-5235. talks a good game but knew she had a different end game than dating. i guess everybody got to earn a living somehow cortina carter scammer
up votedown vote
Jenine 02/24/2023 at 04:18 PM
Her real name is Laura Windisch. She lives in Nashville and she runs scams with her boyfriend Josh Smith who is a felon who ownes the Standard Club in Nashville. She told me drunk one night that she runs scams on former members and she gets drugs from her boyfriend.