Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
spuskey.com support@spuskey.com
| Date | 11/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@spuskey.com |
| Pseudonym | Spuskey |
| Url / Website | https://spuskey.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Website has returns policy, requiring customer to email to arrange return of goods. However email bounces back undeliverable. Cannot return goods as no address or label provided |
| Comment / Review | Shocking dishonest service
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Angry 02/08/2023 at 04:24 AM
I had an order confirmation from Spuskey with a contact email (lyinternetco@163.com) at the bottom for any enquiries. The email just bounced back!
up votedown vote
Report #609398 02/16/2023 at 04:02 AM
Bought bras but can’t return them no returning method and no one replying to the email.
-------------------
Very poor
up votedown vote
Jackie60 02/25/2023 at 07:53 AM
I have (after four weeks of waiting) just received my bras and appalled by the quality, I searched for a way to return them but can't find anything, no wonder postage was free, £29.00 might not seem a lot to some but it is to me , I will never again be foolish enough to buy something I saw on Facebook, shame on Facebook , they are quick enough to block freedom of speech but not these scammers😡.
up votedown vote
Esther 02/26/2023 at 05:52 AM
Exactly same happened with me and they are still bombarding Facebook with fake wonderful reviews 😡
up votedown vote
Loulou53 03/28/2023 at 01:01 PM
These bras are appalling!!!
There is no shape to them & now I’m stuck with them, or rather they are going in the bin.
I wished now that I had googled the site before hand.
Oh well once bitten twice shy, hope I see them advertised on Facebook again as I will keep slagging them off.
up votedown vote
Maureen Aitchison 04/29/2023 at 08:37 AM
I was very stupid in trusting spuskey also. The bras weren’t comfortable and badly made, I emailed asking for a return slip and address but without a reply. I did return them to the return address on the package, but despite numerous emails asking for a refund, I’ve had no response. Never will I buy anything I see advertised on Facebook again