SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@mosemall.com Mosemall.com clothing sales

Date11/02/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@mosemall.com
PseudonymMosemall.com clothing sales
Scam contentsI purchased clothing 30th sept 2022 i have sent 11 emails requsting were the items are it was total 49 AU dollars but then they transfered to US dollars so total was up around 79 Dollars i have not had 1 emails vack from them i think i gave been scammed
Comment / ReviewI am hoping its legit but it seems very sus i feel i was silly to dall for it the clothing seemed so good

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Agnes 11/06/2022 at 08:57 AM

      I,too, placed an order in October & have yet to hear anything about my order!

      Reply
    • Pamela Joseph 11/06/2022 at 05:18 PM

      Hi I placed an order in October and paid in full I have been in touch with you and still have not received my order no 00023652 ,the amount in New Zealand dollars is 51.44

      please send me an email to let me know when I will receive my order my email is

      pamjoseph22@gmail I’m hoping this is not a scam.

      Reply
    • hanan 11/17/2022 at 09:19 AM

      Hi i placed an order too in October 12 until know i didn't received. Order number is 00006472, the amount in USA dollars $25.94

      If you can't send us the good, please refund us the money

      Reply
    • Tracey@NZ 11/19/2022 at 01:11 AM

      I too placed an order I did get a reply. Afterer a couple of email interactions they said my items had been shipped and gave me a tracking number. When the package arrived it had a cheap, nasty necklace and an apology stating that once enough clothes had been made they would then fulfill the order. I haven't bothered to contact them again as I know I have been completely shafted and know I will not receive my goods or my money. I've canceled the card I used for the purchase. 100% total SCAM.

      Reply
    • CH 11/28/2022 at 03:02 PM

      I placed an order on 4th October, and was told my items had been shipped. Instead I received a piece of jewelry. I emailed many times to find out when my order would be sent, and was told 20 days .... still waiting!

      Reply
    • frustrated 11/28/2022 at 03:25 PM

      i too have been scammed withalso placing an order oct 7 and after several emails recieved the .50 necklace. my bank is investigating. sad., disappointed and ANGRY.

      Reply
    • Tess 11/29/2022 at 06:03 AM

      I placed an order in October’22. Still waiting. Also received cheap jewellery with apology for delay but no delivery of my order so far.

      Reply
    • Barb 11/30/2022 at 04:01 AM

      I too placed an order with this by company, received a cheap junky necklace. The order was converted to US $79.00. Stupid me should have known it was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Diane 12/10/2022 at 06:59 PM

      Yes I agree, placed an order 8 th October still no package of the garments I ordered just finding these people is hard. My order was 109.53 usd I hoped it was tthat I have been Scammed but it’s true I have should have known better. Beware of mosemall.com (viaRh ) Dublin GBR parading as Shein.

      Reply
    • Me 12/14/2022 at 01:54 AM

      I also ordered in October and never received my parcels except a cheap necklace that I didn't order if not received within the next few days I will go to the media

      Reply
    • Dot 12/18/2022 at 02:18 AM

      I placed an order in October and have sent them about ten emails. At first they would reply but today when I sent an email it bounced back. I think I have been scammed

      Reply
    • Jenny 12/18/2022 at 11:24 PM

      JennyJones Australia.
      I ordered clothing first lot 8/9/2022 next lot 11/9/2022. After numerous emails I have had the same response as Dot. I would strongly advise against buying anything from this company,as chances are you won’t receive your purchase.

      Reply
    • Marie 12/21/2022 at 03:08 AM

      Chasing up order for a friend ..ordered October. Sje thought it was Shein but looking at her Shein App there are no orders. I ascertained today this Mosemall site was flashing up on her phone and she thought it was Shein. Anyway after conversion she's lost about $80AUD. Prices looked too cheap to be true. Anyway emails bouncing back now. They are damn good...probably same tracking number being given for all orders!

      Reply
    • Sam 12/26/2022 at 01:49 AM

      Hey everyone,
      I too have been done by this company. A parcel was delivered but our post office stuffed up and delivered it to the wrong address! I contacted AusPost and they were happy to pay for a replacement package, which would need to be manufactured in 20 days, but nothing. The first round of emails were to support@mosemall.com and were getting replies, but then started bouncing back as undeliverable. The website had changed to service@mosemall.com but this too bounced back undeliverable. Interesting that they have hours available but no phone number. Also, can’t log in either. Definitely scam website, DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!!! I used another site ages ago Rotita and they did send the clothes but they were cheap quality that only has a passing resemblance to the pictures. Ah well, not much more I can do except say DONT GO NEAR MOSEMALL and treat all others with skepticism.

      Reply
    • Dora 12/30/2022 at 04:24 AM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM, DONT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE.

      Reply
    • Louese 12/30/2022 at 05:16 AM

      Same as the rest, brought on 2.10.22, i did get some responses & was told on 8.11.22 that order would be refunded then surprise, surprise a couple of days later i got notification that the ordered had been shipped but has been sitting somewhere in Australia since 18.11.22 nearly $100AU lost.

      Reply
    • Report #588479 01/03/2023 at 07:29 PM

      This company advertised a discounted clothing sale in Face Book Marketplace.
      -------------------
      I purchased $174.00 dollars worth of clothing in October 2022. I emailed mosemall support with the support email listed in this claim. The first response I received said that my order had been shipped. I didn't receive the order so in November 2022 I inquired about the order and was told that due to high sales volumes they were not able to give me any information at that time. I emailed the company again four times between November - December requesting them to cancel the order and refund my money because I never received anything. The company hasn't responded to any of these requests. I am going to contact my bank about this fraudulent transaction.

      Pseudonym : mosemall.com

      Reply
    • Maria 01/05/2023 at 08:09 PM

      Places an order 30/11/22. At the time I thought it was too good to be true, I wish I’d been smart enough to look at the reviews before paying over the $$. Despite numerous attempts to contact them I have had no reply and of course did not receive the items I paid for. Something should be done about such disgraceful behaviour, the site should be banned and the company taken to task.

      Reply
    • R Draper 01/12/2023 at 01:11 AM

      Looks like I've joined a long list of negative comments. I too was scammed, once order was taken all Emails bounced straight back. For $100 of clothing I received a very cheap necklace.. The ANZ bank now want me to jump through hoops and act like a trick pony.
      As far as the bank is concerned Mosemall is in the right the customer...NIL

      Reply
    • Julie from Quebec 01/27/2023 at 12:05 PM

      Like R Draper, I am joining all of you. Shit happens...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.